Dominic Thiem - Daniil Medvedev
home
away
-
-
Open SEAT Godo 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dominic Thiem | 3:3 | Daniil Medvedev |
Austria | Country | Russia |
105 | Ranking | 4 |
144 (pts 176, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 139 (pts 180, tourn. 2) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
27.10.2022 | BA-CA Tennis Trophy | Daniil Medvedev - Dominic Thiem | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
22.11.2020 | ATP World Tour Finals | Daniil Medvedev - Dominic Thiem | indoor hard | 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
12.09.2020 | US Open | Daniil Medvedev - Dominic Thiem | hard | 0:3 (2:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
09.08.2019 | Rogers Masters | Daniil Medvedev - Dominic Thiem | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
28.04.2019 | Open SEAT Godo | Dominic Thiem - Daniil Medvedev | clay | 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
21.09.2018 | St. Petersburg Open | Dominic Thiem - Daniil Medvedev | indoor hard | 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:6) |
Dominic Thiem - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
15.04.2024 | Munich | Alejandro Moro Canas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Richard Gasquet | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
01.04.2024 | Estoril | Maximilian Marterer | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:4) |
20.03.2024 | Zadar | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Zadar | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Daniel Michalski | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rafael Nadal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | James McCabe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Stan Wawrinka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Christopher O\'Connell | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Antwerp | Yannick Hanfmann | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Antwerp | Luca Nardi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
Daniil Medvedev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Karen Khachanov | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Gael Monfils | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Jannik Sinner | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.03.2024 | Miami | Nicolas Jarry | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Dominik Koepfer | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Cameron Norrie | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Marton Fucsovics | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Final | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Tommy Paul | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
15.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Holger Rune | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
12.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Roberto Carballes Baena | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
27.02.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
28.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Final | L 2:3 (6:3, 6:3, 4:6, 4:6, 3:6) |
26.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexander Zverev | hard | Semi-finals | W 3:2 (5:7, 3:6, 7:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
24.01.2024 | Australian Open | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | Quarter-finals | W 3:2 (7:6, 2:6, 6:3, 5:7, 6:4) |