Dominic Thiem - Guido Pella
home
away
-
-
Open SEAT Godo 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dominic Thiem | 3:2 | Guido Pella |
Austria | Country | Argentina |
91 | Ranking | 213 |
144 (pts 176, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 351 (pts 45, tourn. 2) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
26.04.2019 | Open SEAT Godo | Dominic Thiem - Guido Pella | clay | 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
17.02.2018 | Copa Telmex | Dominic Thiem - Guido Pella | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
16.01.2018 | Australian Open | Dominic Thiem - Guido Pella | hard | 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:4) |
28.09.2017 | Chengdu Open | Dominic Thiem - Guido Pella | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
21.02.2016 | Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro | Guido Pella - Dominic Thiem | hard | 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
Dominic Thiem - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Zadar | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Zadar | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Daniel Michalski | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rafael Nadal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | James McCabe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Stan Wawrinka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Christopher O\'Connell | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Antwerp | Yannick Hanfmann | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Antwerp | Luca Nardi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
12.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Gabriel Diallo | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
10.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Vitaliy Sachko | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
01.10.2023 | Astana | Sebastian Ofner | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 2:6) |
30.09.2023 | Astana | Marcos Giron | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |
Guido Pella - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Lloyd Harris | hard | First round | L 0:3 (6:7, 4:6, 4:6) |
31.07.2023 | Kitzbuhel | Roberto Carballes Baena | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
26.07.2023 | Hamburg | Laslo Djere | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
24.07.2023 | Hamburg | Thiago Moura Monteiro | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Roman Safiullin | grass | Third round | L 0:3 (6:7, 4:6, 0:6) |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Harold Mayot | grass | Second round | W 3:1 (2:6, 6:3, 7:6, 7:5) |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Borna Coric | grass | First round | W 3:2 (6:3, 7:5, 4:6, 3:6, 6:1) |
27.06.2023 | Mallorca Championships | Adrian Mannarino | grass | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
25.06.2023 | Mallorca Championships | Marcos Giron | grass | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
01.06.2023 | Rolan Garros | Thiago Seyboth Wild | clay | Second round | L 1:3 (3:6, 6:3, 4:6, 3:6) |
30.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Quentin Halys | clay | First round | W 3:2 (6:4, 6:7, 2:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
23.05.2023 | Geneva Open | Ilya Ivashka | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
13.05.2023 | Rome | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 6:7) |
11.05.2023 | Rome | Maxime Cressy | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
24.03.2023 | Miami | Denis Shapovalov | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
22.03.2023 | Miami | Juan Pablo Varillas | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
11.03.2023 | Indial Wells | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
09.03.2023 | Indial Wells | Thiago Moura Monteiro | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:2) |
13.02.2023 | Buenos Aires | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
09.02.2023 | Cordoba Open | Hugo Dellien | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |