Donna Vekic - Giulia Gatto-Monticone
home
away
-
-
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Donna Vekic | 1:0 | Giulia Gatto-Monticone |
Croatia | Country | Italy |
28 | Ranking | 0 |
168 (pts 154, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 214 (pts 119, tourn. 13) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
24.04.2019 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | Donna Vekic - Giulia Gatto-Monticone | clay | 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
Donna Vekic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Karolina Pliskova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:2) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Caroline Wozniacki | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
01.03.2024 | San Diego | Katie Boulter | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
29.02.2024 | San Diego | Marina Stakusic | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Sorana Cirstea | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 5:7) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:0) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Xinyu Wang | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Katerina Siniakova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
03.02.2024 | Linz | Ekaterina Alexandrova | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 6:7) |
02.02.2024 | Linz | Clara Burel | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:6) |
01.02.2024 | Linz | Dayana Yastremska | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
02.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Arantxa Rus | hard | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:1) | |
31.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Malene Helgo | hard | W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:3) | |
26.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 1:6) | |
25.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Qinwen Zheng | hard | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 4:6) | |
11.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
09.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Nao Hibino | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
30.09.2023 | Pekin | Anna Blinkova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
Giulia Gatto-Monticone - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.09.2022 | Portoroz | Cristina Bucsa | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:5, 1:6, 2:6) |
10.07.2022 | Lausanne | Anna Blinkova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 4:6) |
21.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Jessica Pieri | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
02.04.2022 | Bogota | Suzan Lamens | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
08.09.2021 | Karlsruhe | Grace Min | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
07.09.2021 | Karlsruhe | Anna Zaja | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
24.08.2021 | US Open | Jule Niemeier | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
19.07.2021 | Palermo | Maddison Inglis | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
12.07.2021 | Prague | Greetje Minnen | clay | First round | L 1:2 (0:6, 6:4, 1:6) |
06.07.2021 | Bastad | Lara Arruabarrena | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
23.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Arina Rodionova | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
14.06.2021 | Birmingham | Camila Giorgi | grass | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
13.06.2021 | Birmingham | Eden Silva | grass | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
12.06.2021 | Birmingham | Martina Di Giuseppe | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
07.06.2021 | Nottingham | Caroline Dolehide | grass | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
25.05.2021 | Rolan Garros | Kurumi Nara | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
18.05.2021 | Parma | Liudmila Samsonova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
08.05.2021 | Rome | Alize Cornet | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
08.04.2021 | Bogota | Tamara Zidansek | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
06.04.2021 | Bogota | Astra Sharma | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:1) |