Janko Tipsarevic - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
18.10.2019 |
Stockholm |
Yuichi Sugita |
indoor hard |
Quarter-finals |
L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 6:7)
|
17.10.2019 |
Stockholm |
Fabio Fognini |
indoor hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1)
|
14.10.2019 |
Stockholm |
Corentin Moutet |
indoor hard |
First round |
W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
|
17.09.2019 |
St. Petersburg |
Damir Dzumhur |
indoor hard |
First round |
L 1:1 (7:5, 3:6, 3:1)
Retired |
26.08.2019 |
US Open |
Denis Kudla |
hard |
First round |
L 1:3 (6:3, 1:6, 6:7, 1:6)
|
31.07.2019 |
Los Cabos |
Radu Albot |
hard |
First round |
L 1:2 (5:7, 6:2, 0:6)
|
03.07.2019 |
Wimbledon |
Kevin Anderson |
grass |
Second round |
L 1:3 (4:6, 7:6, 1:6, 4:6)
|
01.07.2019 |
Wimbledon |
Yoshihito Nishioka |
grass |
First round |
W 3:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:2, 5:7, 6:2)
|
24.06.2019 |
Antalya Cup |
Prajnesh Gunneswaran |
grass |
First round |
L 0:2 (0:6, 6:7)
|
26.05.2019 |
Rolan Garros |
Grigor Dimitrov |
clay |
First round |
L 2:3 (3:6, 0:6, 6:3, 7:6, 4:6)
|
21.05.2019 |
Geneva Open |
Hugo Dellien |
clay |
Second round |
L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6)
|
20.05.2019 |
Geneva Open |
Peter Gojowczyk |
clay |
First round |
W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5)
|
17.04.2019 |
San Luis Potosi |
Lucas Miedler |
clay |
Second round |
L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 3:6)
|
17.04.2019 |
San Luis Potosi |
Lucas Gomez |
clay |
First round |
W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:2)
|
12.04.2019 |
Houston |
Sam Querrey |
clay |
Quarter-finals |
L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
|
11.04.2019 |
Houston |
Cameron Norrie |
clay |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)
|
10.04.2019 |
Houston |
Tennys Sandgren |
clay |
First round |
W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6)
|
03.04.2019 |
Monterrey Challenger |
Peter Polansky |
hard |
Second round |
L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6)
|
02.04.2019 |
Monterrey Challenger |
Roy Smith |
hard |
First round |
W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
|
22.03.2019 |
Miami |
Roberto Bautista Agut |
hard |
Second round |
L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
|
Cameron Norrie - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
25.03.2024 |
Miami |
Daniil Medvedev |
hard |
Third round |
L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6)
|
23.03.2024 |
Miami |
Flavio Cobolli |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:2)
|
11.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Gael Monfils |
hard |
Third round |
L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 3:6)
|
09.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Lorenzo Sonego |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
|
24.02.2024 |
Rio de Janeiro |
Mariano Navone |
clay |
Semi-finals |
L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
|
23.02.2024 |
Rio de Janeiro |
Thiago Seyboth Wild |
clay |
Quarter-finals |
W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:2)
|
22.02.2024 |
Rio de Janeiro |
Tomas Barrios Vera |
clay |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1)
|
19.02.2024 |
Rio de Janeiro |
Hugo Dellien |
clay |
First round |
W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
|
15.02.2024 |
Buenos Aires |
Federico Coria |
clay |
Second round |
L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6)
|
22.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Alexander Zverev |
hard |
4th Round |
L 2:3 (5:7, 6:3, 3:6, 6:4, 6:7)
|
20.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Casper Ruud |
hard |
Third round |
W 3:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:4, 6:3)
|
18.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Giulio Zeppieri |
hard |
Second round |
W 3:2 (3:6, 6:7, 6:2, 6:4, 6:4)
|
16.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Juan Pablo Varillas |
hard |
First round |
W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:2)
|
11.01.2024 |
Auckland |
Alejandro Tabilo |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 0:0 (-:-)
Retired |
10.01.2024 |
Auckland |
Luca Van Assche |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:1)
|
31.12.2023 |
Hopman Cup |
Taylor Harry Fritz |
hard |
|
L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
|
29.12.2023 |
Hopman Cup |
Alex De Minaur |
hard |
|
W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 7:6)
|
25.10.2023 |
Vienna |
Alexander Zverev |
indoor hard |
Second round |
L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
|
23.10.2023 |
Vienna |
Filip Misolic |
indoor hard |
First round |
W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3)
|
17.10.2023 |
Tokyo |
Taylor Harry Fritz |
hard |
First round |
L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
|