Rebecca Peterson - Laura Siegemund
home
away
-
-
NASDAQ-100 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Rebecca Peterson | 1:1 | Laura Siegemund |
Sweden | Country | Germany |
202 | Ranking | 88 |
144 (pts 227, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 140 (pts 231, tourn. 8) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.03.2019 | NASDAQ-100 | Rebecca Peterson - Laura Siegemund | hard | 2:1 (6:1, 5:7, 7:5) |
27.08.2015 | US Open | Rebecca Peterson - Laura Siegemund | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
Rebecca Peterson - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anastasia Zakharova | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
08.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexandra Eala | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
02.01.2024 | Canberra | Kamilla Rakhimova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
31.12.2023 | Canberra | Polina Kudermetova | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:1) |
31.12.2023 | Canberra | Nigina Abduraimova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
13.12.2023 | Limoges | Anastasija Sevastova | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
11.12.2023 | Limoges | Mona Barthel | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
28.11.2023 | Andorra | Elsa Jacquemot | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Iga Swiatek | hard | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
24.08.2023 | Chicago | Cristina Bucsa | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
23.08.2023 | Chicago | Kaia Kanepi | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:3) |
21.08.2023 | Chicago | Diane Parry | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
15.08.2023 | Stanford | Mai Hontama | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
13.08.2023 | Stanford | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
29.07.2023 | Washington | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
12.07.2023 | Bastad | Louisa Chirico | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:5, 1:6) |
11.07.2023 | Bastad | Su Jeong Jang | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Sloane Stephens | grass | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
13.06.2023 | Hertogenbosch | Ashlyn Krueger | grass | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
07.06.2023 | Makarska | Tena Lukas | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
Laura Siegemund - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Aleksandra Krunic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Darja Semenistaja | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Robin Montgomery | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:0) |
03.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Mai Hontama | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
16.02.2024 | Dubai | Bernarda Pera | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 2:6) |
10.02.2024 | Doha | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.02.2024 | Doha | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
05.02.2024 | Transylvania | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Storm Hunter | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:6) |
11.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Daria Kasatkina | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Ana Bogdan | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
20.10.2023 | Nanchang | Katerina Siniakova | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
20.10.2023 | Nanchang | Ulrikke Eikeri | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
17.10.2023 | Nanchang | Xinyu Wang | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
13.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (0:6, 5:7) |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:1) |
10.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lin Zhu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |