Marc Polmans - Blaz Rola
home
away
-
-
Zhangjiagang Challenger 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Marc Polmans | 1:0 | Blaz Rola |
Australia | Country | Slovenia |
168 | Ranking | 450 |
148 (pts 129, tourn. 12) | Ranking by surface | 490 (pts 16, tourn. 4) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.03.2019 | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Marc Polmans - Blaz Rola | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
Marc Polmans - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Liam Broady | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
19.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
18.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
02.02.2024 | Burnie | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
31.01.2024 | Burnie | Mikalai Haliak | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |
29.01.2024 | Burnie | Makoto Ochi | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexei Popyrin | hard | First round | L 0:3 (3:6, 6:7, 2:6) |
01.01.2024 | Noumea | Enzo Couacaud | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
02.12.2023 | Yokkaichi | Zizou Bergs | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
01.12.2023 | Yokkaichi | Giovanni Fonio | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:2) |
30.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Moez Echargui | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:2) |
28.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Rio Noguchi | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
23.11.2023 | Yokohama | Yuta Shimizu | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
21.11.2023 | Yokohama | Cem Ilkel | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
17.11.2023 | Kobe | Luca Nardi | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
16.11.2023 | Kobe | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
14.11.2023 | Kobe | Andrew Fenty | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
08.11.2023 | Matsuyama | August Holmgren | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
05.11.2023 | Sydney | Taro Daniel | hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
Blaz Rola - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
18.09.2023 | Bad Waltersdorf | Timo Stodder | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
04.09.2023 | Tulln | Gerald Melzer | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
03.09.2023 | Tulln | Oleg Prihodko | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
10.08.2023 | Cordenons | Matteo Gigante | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
08.08.2023 | Cordenons | Carlos Taberner | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
16.07.2023 | Trieste | Kirill Kivattsev | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 4:6) |
15.07.2023 | Salzburg-Anif | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 5:7) |
14.07.2023 | Salzburg-Anif | Filip Misolic | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
13.07.2023 | Salzburg-Anif | Vit Kopriva | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:3) |
11.07.2023 | Salzburg-Anif | Roberto Carballes Baena | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
10.07.2023 | Salzburg-Anif | Guido Andreozzi | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
21.06.2023 | Montechiarugolo | Thiago Moura Monteiro | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
20.06.2023 | Montechiarugolo | Alexander Weis | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:3) |
19.06.2023 | Montechiarugolo | Sandro Kopp | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
18.06.2023 | Montechiarugolo | Remy Bertola | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
12.06.2023 | Bratislava $69K | Illya Marchenko | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 3:6) |
21.05.2023 | Skopje | Maks Kasnikowski | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:1, 5:7, 5:7) |
02.05.2022 | Mauthausen | Filip Misolic | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
20.04.2022 | Split 1 | Kacper Zuk | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
11.01.2022 | Australian Open | Salvatore Caruso | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 6:7) |