Feliciano Lopez - Benoit Paire
home
away
-
-
NASDAQ-100 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Feliciano Lopez | 3:1 | Benoit Paire |
Spain | Country | France |
675 | Ranking | 144 |
629 (pts 10, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 108 (pts 193, tourn. 14) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.03.2019 | NASDAQ-100 | Feliciano Lopez - Benoit Paire | hard | 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:4) |
17.04.2018 | Masters Series Monte-Carlo | Benoit Paire - Feliciano Lopez | clay | 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 4:6) |
09.02.2017 | Open Sud de France | Benoit Paire - Feliciano Lopez | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
03.09.2010 | US Open | Feliciano Lopez - Benoit Paire | hard | 3:2 (6:4, 6:7, 5:7, 7:6, 6:2) |
Feliciano Lopez - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
29.06.2023 | Mallorca Championships | Yannick Hanfmann | grass | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
28.06.2023 | Mallorca Championships | Jordan Thompson | grass | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 1:6, 6:3) |
27.06.2023 | Mallorca Championships | Max Purcell | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
17.06.2023 | London | Arthur Rinderknech | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
12.06.2023 | Stuttgart | Yosuke Watanuki | grass | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
18.04.2023 | Barcelona | David Goffin | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 0:6) |
04.04.2023 | Murcia | Matteo Arnaldi | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
02.03.2023 | Acapulco | Frances Tiafoe | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
28.02.2023 | Acapulco | Christopher Eubanks | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
11.10.2022 | Gijon | Ilya Ivashka | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
03.08.2022 | Los Cabos | Radu Albot | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
12.07.2022 | Newport | Jiri Vesely | grass | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
28.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Botic Van De Zandschulp | grass | First round | L 0:3 (2:6, 3:6, 3:6) |
20.06.2022 | Mallorca Championships | Tallon Griekspoor | grass | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
12.06.2022 | London | Emil Ruusuvuori | grass | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
11.06.2022 | London | Bradley Klahn | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
06.06.2022 | Stuttgart | Benjamin Bonzi | grass | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
17.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Gian Marco Moroni | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
19.04.2022 | Barcelona | Emil Ruusuvuori | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
12.04.2022 | Madrid | Raul Brancaccio | clay | First round | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
Benoit Paire - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.04.2024 | Madrid | Oriol Roca Batalla | clay | First round | L 1:1 (4:6, 6:3, 4:2) Retired |
02.04.2024 | Houston | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Lukas Klein | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
14.03.2024 | Phoenix | Nuno Borges | hard | Second round | L 0:0 (4:2) Retired |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Hamad Medjedovic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alex Molcan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Alexander Blockx | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
22.02.2024 | Pau | Otto Virtanen | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Pau | Jan Choinski | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
15.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
14.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Montpellier | Harold Mayot | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
29.01.2024 | Montpellier | Andy Murray | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
24.01.2024 | Ottignies | Leandro Riedi | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 0:6, 1:6) |
16.01.2024 | Tenerife | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jules Marie | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
04.01.2024 | Noumea | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
03.01.2024 | Noumea | Colin Sinclair | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
01.01.2024 | Noumea | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:3) |
03.12.2023 | Maia | Nuno Borges | clay | Final | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |