Alize Cornet - Vera Lapko
home
away
-
-
NASDAQ-100 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Alize Cornet | 1:0 | Vera Lapko |
France | Country | Belarus |
104 | Ranking | 0 |
46 (pts 604, tourn. 13) | Ranking by surface | 541 (pts 28, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.03.2019 | NASDAQ-100 | Alize Cornet - Vera Lapko | hard | 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:1) |
Alize Cornet - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Xiaodi You | clay | First round | L 0:1 (4:6, 2:4) Retired |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Storm Hunter | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 4:6) |
12.03.2024 | Charleston | Marina Bassols Ribera | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Clervie Ngounoue | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
27.02.2024 | Austin | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
07.02.2024 | Transylvania | Arantxa Rus | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 0:6) |
06.02.2024 | Transylvania | Yanina Wickmayer | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:3) |
04.02.2024 | Transylvania | Jil Teichmann | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 1:1 (6:7, 6:0, 4:2) Retired |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Maria Timofeeva | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
13.12.2023 | Limoges | Kathinka Von Deichmann | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
07.12.2023 | Angers | Chloe Paquet | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
06.12.2023 | Angers | Gabriela Andrea Knutson | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
02.12.2023 | Andorra | Marina Bassols Ribera | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
01.12.2023 | Andorra | Clara Tauson | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
29.11.2023 | Andorra | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:1, 2:6, 6:1) |
27.11.2023 | Andorra | Cagla Buyukakcay | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
17.10.2023 | Monastir | Jasmine Paolini | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
14.10.2023 | Rouen | Erika Andreeva | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
13.10.2023 | Rouen | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 7:5) |
12.10.2023 | Rouen | Dalma Galfi | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
Vera Lapko - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.08.2022 | W100 Grodzisk Mazowiecki | Yuliana Lizarazo | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
29.01.2022 | W60 Orlando | Qinwen Zheng | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:1 (3:6, 0:3) Retired |
28.01.2022 | W60 Orlando | Francesca Di Lorenzo | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
27.01.2022 | W60 Orlando | Yue Yuan | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:5, 7:5) |
25.01.2022 | W60 Orlando | Hanna Chang | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 10:7) |
17.10.2021 | Moskow | Bernarda Pera | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
16.10.2021 | Moskow | Lucia Bronzetti | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
29.09.2021 | Nur-Sultan | Yulia Putintseva | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
28.09.2021 | Nur-Sultan | Jule Niemeier | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:4) |
12.05.2021 | W100 Bonita Springs | Renata Zarazua | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
16.03.2021 | St. Petersburg | Jaqueline Cristian | indoor hard | First round | L 1:1 (6:7, 6:4, 2:1) Retired |
03.03.2021 | Lyon | Viktorija Golubic | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 3:6) |
01.02.2021 | Melbourne Yarra Valley Classic | Petra Martic | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 2:6) |
31.01.2021 | Melbourne Yarra Valley Classic | Yaroslava Shvedova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:4) |
02.09.2020 | US Open | Yulia Putintseva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
31.08.2020 | US Open | Viktorija Golubic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
03.03.2020 | Lyon | Camila Giorgi | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
02.07.2019 | Wimbledon | Qiang Wang | grass | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
21.06.2019 | Eastbourne | Daria Saville | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
12.06.2019 | Nottingham | Harriet Dart | grass | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6) |