Bianca Vanessa Andreescu - Irina-Camelia Begu
home
away
-
-
NASDAQ-100 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 3:1 | Irina-Camelia Begu |
Canada | Country | Romania |
142 | Ranking | 118 |
45 (pts 632, tourn. 9) | Ranking by surface | 69 (pts 433, tourn. 9) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
17.02.2021 | Melbourne Phillip Island Trophy | Irina-Camelia Begu - Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | hard | 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
21.03.2019 | NASDAQ-100 | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu - Irina-Camelia Begu | hard | 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
06.03.2019 | Pacific Life Open | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu - Irina-Camelia Begu | hard | 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:3) |
10.02.2018 | Federation Cup World Group II | Irina-Camelia Begu - Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | indoor hard | 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:2) |
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
08.08.2023 | Montreal | Camila Giorgi | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
31.07.2023 | Washington | Marta Kostyuk | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 6:7) |
08.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Ons Jabeur | grass | Third round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Anhelina Kalinina | grass | Second round | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 7:6) |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Anna Bondar | grass | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:2) |
27.06.2023 | Bad Homburg Open | Rebeka Masarova | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
26.06.2023 | Bad Homburg Open | Sonay Kartal | grass | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:5) |
21.06.2023 | Berlin | Marketa Vondrousova | grass | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
15.06.2023 | Hertogenbosch | Viktoria Hruncakova | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
13.06.2023 | Hertogenbosch | Zeynep Sonmez | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
03.06.2023 | Rolan Garros | Lesya Tsurenko | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
01.06.2023 | Rolan Garros | Emma Navarro | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
30.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Victoria Azarenka | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
12.05.2023 | Rome | Marketa Vondrousova | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
28.04.2023 | Madrid | Xiyu Wang | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 2:6) |
27.03.2023 | Miami | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | 4th Round | L 0:1 (6:7, 2:0) Retired |
26.03.2023 | Miami | Sofia Kenin | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
24.03.2023 | Miami | Maria Sakkari | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:4) |
22.03.2023 | Miami | Emma Raducanu | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:2) |
14.03.2023 | Indian Wells | Iga Swiatek | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
Irina-Camelia Begu - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
29.03.2024 | Antalya | Polona Hercog | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
28.03.2024 | Antalya | Tara Wurth | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
26.03.2024 | Antalya | Sinja Kraus | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
15.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Marie Bouzkova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
23.07.2023 | Iasi | Ana Bogdan | clay | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
22.07.2023 | Iasi | Tamara Zidansek | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
21.07.2023 | Iasi | Jil Teichmann | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:0) |
20.07.2023 | Iasi | Reka-Luca Jani | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
18.07.2023 | Iasi | Chloe Paquet | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Anna Blinkova | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Rebecca Marino | grass | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:2) |
02.06.2023 | Rolan Garros | Karolina Muchova | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
31.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Sara Errani | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
28.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Anna Bondar | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
11.05.2023 | Rome | Xiyu Wang | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
02.05.2023 | Madrid | Maria Sakkari | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 2:6) |
01.05.2023 | Madrid | Liudmila Samsonova | clay | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
29.04.2023 | Madrid | Shelby Rogers | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
27.04.2023 | Madrid | Karolina Muchova | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |