Gilles Simon - Dominic Thiem
home
away
-
-
Pacific Life Open 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Gilles Simon | 1:9 | Dominic Thiem |
France | Country | Austria |
0 | Ranking | 91 |
255 (pts 64, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 409 (pts 30, tourn. 3) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
13.09.2022 | Rennes | Dominic Thiem - Gilles Simon | indoor hard | 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
11.03.2019 | Pacific Life Open | Gilles Simon - Dominic Thiem | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
31.10.2018 | BNP Paribas Masters | Gilles Simon - Dominic Thiem | indoor hard | 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
26.05.2018 | Open Parc Lyon | Dominic Thiem - Gilles Simon | clay | 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:1) |
06.07.2017 | Wimbledon | Dominic Thiem - Gilles Simon | grass | 3:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:2, 6:4) |
01.03.2017 | Abierto Mexicano Telcel | Dominic Thiem - Gilles Simon | hard | 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
16.02.2017 | ABN/AMRO World Tennis Tournament | Gilles Simon - Dominic Thiem | indoor hard | 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
24.09.2016 | Open de Moselle | Dominic Thiem - Gilles Simon | indoor hard | 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
13.05.2015 | Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome | Dominic Thiem - Gilles Simon | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 2:0) Retired |
05.08.2014 | Rogers Masters | Gilles Simon - Dominic Thiem | hard | 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:0) |
Gilles Simon - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
03.11.2022 | Paris | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
02.11.2022 | Paris | Taylor Harry Fritz | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 5:7, 6:4) |
31.10.2022 | Paris | Andy Murray | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
27.10.2022 | Brest | Matteo Arnaldi | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
25.10.2022 | Brest | Laurent Lokoli | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
04.10.2022 | Mouilleron-Le-Captif | Kenny de Schepper | indoor hard | First round | L 0:1 (6:7, 6:6) Retired |
22.09.2022 | Metz | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
20.09.2022 | Metz | David Goffin | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
13.09.2022 | Rennes | Dominic Thiem | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 2:6) |
25.08.2022 | US Open | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
24.08.2022 | US Open | Michael Mmoh | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:5, 6:1) |
20.08.2022 | Vancouver | Vasek Pospisil | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
17.08.2022 | Vancouver | Jiri Vesely | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
16.08.2022 | Vancouver | Ulises Blanch | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
23.07.2022 | Umag | Giulio Zeppieri | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 5:7) |
19.07.2022 | Trieste | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
12.07.2022 | Verona | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
05.07.2022 | Salzburg-Anif | Lukas Neumayer | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
20.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Duje Ajdukovic | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
12.06.2022 | Ilkley Challenger | Charles Broom | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
Dominic Thiem - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Zadar | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Zadar | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Daniel Michalski | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rafael Nadal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | James McCabe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Stan Wawrinka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Christopher O\'Connell | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Antwerp | Yannick Hanfmann | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Antwerp | Luca Nardi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
12.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Gabriel Diallo | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
10.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Vitaliy Sachko | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
01.10.2023 | Astana | Sebastian Ofner | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 2:6) |
30.09.2023 | Astana | Marcos Giron | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |