Cameron Norrie - Yoshihito Nishioka
home
away
-
-
Abierto Mexicano Telcel 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Cameron Norrie | 2:2 | Yoshihito Nishioka |
England | Country | Japan |
28 | Ranking | 72 |
7 (pts 1655, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 21 (pts 836, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
24.03.2021 | NASDAQ-100 | Cameron Norrie - Yoshihito Nishioka | hard | 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 7:5) |
27.02.2019 | Abierto Mexicano Telcel | Cameron Norrie - Yoshihito Nishioka | hard | 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:2) |
28.09.2018 | Shenzhen Open | Cameron Norrie - Yoshihito Nishioka | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
07.04.2018 | US Men's Clay Court Championships | Cameron Norrie - Yoshihito Nishioka | clay | 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
Cameron Norrie - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:2) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
24.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Mariano Navone | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
23.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Thiago Seyboth Wild | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:2) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Tomas Barrios Vera | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
19.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Hugo Dellien | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
15.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexander Zverev | hard | 4th Round | L 2:3 (5:7, 6:3, 3:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Casper Ruud | hard | Third round | W 3:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (3:6, 6:7, 6:2, 6:4, 6:4) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Juan Pablo Varillas | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:2) |
11.01.2024 | Auckland | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
10.01.2024 | Auckland | Luca Van Assche | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:1) |
31.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) | |
29.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Alex De Minaur | hard | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 7:6) | |
25.10.2023 | Vienna | Alexander Zverev | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
23.10.2023 | Vienna | Filip Misolic | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
17.10.2023 | Tokyo | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
Yoshihito Nishioka - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Flavio Cobolli | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 1:6, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Emilio Nava | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Elias Ymer | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Juncheng Shang | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 3:6) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Jack Draper | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
27.02.2024 | Acapulco | Nuno Borges | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Acapulco | Michael Mmoh | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:1, 0:6) |
25.02.2024 | Acapulco | Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
22.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Alexander Zverev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
21.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Flavio Cobolli | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
12.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
06.02.2024 | Dallas | Terence Atmane | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Holger Rune | hard | First round | L 1:3 (2:6, 6:4, 6:7, 4:6) |
31.10.2023 | Paris | Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Jordan Thompson | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:2) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Yosuke Watanuki | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
16.10.2023 | Tokyo | Marcos Giron | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 1:6) |
06.10.2023 | Shanghai | Casper Ruud | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
04.10.2023 | Shanghai | Daniel Altmaier | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6) |