Cameron Norrie - Andrej Martin
home
away
-
-
Copa Telmex 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Cameron Norrie | 1:0 | Andrej Martin |
England | Country | Slovakia |
28 | Ranking | 0 |
29 (pts 575, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 93 (pts 256, tourn. 30) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
09.02.2019 | Copa Telmex | Cameron Norrie - Andrej Martin | clay | 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 7:5) |
Cameron Norrie - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:2) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
24.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Mariano Navone | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
23.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Thiago Seyboth Wild | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:2) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Tomas Barrios Vera | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
19.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Hugo Dellien | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
15.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexander Zverev | hard | 4th Round | L 2:3 (5:7, 6:3, 3:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Casper Ruud | hard | Third round | W 3:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (3:6, 6:7, 6:2, 6:4, 6:4) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Juan Pablo Varillas | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:2) |
11.01.2024 | Auckland | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
10.01.2024 | Auckland | Luca Van Assche | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:1) |
31.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) | |
29.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Alex De Minaur | hard | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 7:6) | |
25.10.2023 | Vienna | Alexander Zverev | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
23.10.2023 | Vienna | Filip Misolic | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
17.10.2023 | Tokyo | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
Andrej Martin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.07.2022 | Trieste | Marco Cecchinato | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 4:6, 5:7) |
22.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Marc-Andrea Huesler | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
20.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Lukas Lacko | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
14.06.2022 | Montechiarugolo | Flavio Cobolli | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
13.06.2022 | Montechiarugolo | Joao Domingues | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
07.06.2022 | Bratislava $69K | Dalibor Svrcina | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
30.05.2022 | Prostejov | Enzo Couacaud | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
25.05.2022 | Troisdorf | Evgeny Donskoy | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
17.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Luca Nardi | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:5, 3:6) |
14.05.2022 | Heilbronn | Daniel Altmaier | clay | Final | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 4:6) |
13.05.2022 | Heilbronn | Jonas Forejtek | clay | Semi-finals | W 1:1 (2:6, 7:6, 0:1) Retired |
12.05.2022 | Heilbronn | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
11.05.2022 | Heilbronn | Oleksii Krutykh | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
10.05.2022 | Heilbronn | Egor Gerasimov | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
19.04.2022 | Aquascalientes | Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 5:7) |
15.04.2022 | San Luis Potosi | Antoine Bellier | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
13.04.2022 | San Luis Potosi | Nicola Kuhn | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
11.04.2022 | San Luis Potosi | Julian Lenz | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
05.04.2022 | Mexico City | Jesper De Jong | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
24.03.2022 | Zadar | Dalibor Svrcina | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 2:6) |