Cameron Norrie - Pedro Cachin
home
away
-
-
Cordoba Open 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Cameron Norrie | 1:1 | Pedro Cachin |
England | Country | Argentina |
28 | Ranking | 79 |
29 (pts 575, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 25 (pts 594, tourn. 21) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
25.10.2022 | BA-CA Tennis Trophy | Pedro Cachin - Cameron Norrie | indoor hard | 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 6:7) |
04.02.2019 | Cordoba Open | Cameron Norrie - Pedro Cachin | clay | 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
Cameron Norrie - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:2) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
24.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Mariano Navone | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
23.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Thiago Seyboth Wild | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:2) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Tomas Barrios Vera | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
19.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Hugo Dellien | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
15.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexander Zverev | hard | 4th Round | L 2:3 (5:7, 6:3, 3:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Casper Ruud | hard | Third round | W 3:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (3:6, 6:7, 6:2, 6:4, 6:4) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Juan Pablo Varillas | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:2) |
11.01.2024 | Auckland | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
10.01.2024 | Auckland | Luca Van Assche | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:1) |
31.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) | |
29.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Alex De Minaur | hard | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 7:6) | |
25.10.2023 | Vienna | Alexander Zverev | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
23.10.2023 | Vienna | Filip Misolic | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
17.10.2023 | Tokyo | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
Pedro Cachin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Andrea Vavassori | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
06.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Yannick Hanfmann | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 1:6) |
26.02.2024 | Santiago | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 6:7) |
20.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Felipe Meligeni Alves | clay | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
12.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Stan Wawrinka | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 1:6, 2:6) |
05.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jesper De Jong | hard | First round | L 1:3 (6:4, 2:6, 3:6, 4:6) |
07.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Adam Walton | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
02.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Liam Broady | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
14.11.2023 | Montevideo | Max Houkes | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Botic Van De Zandschulp | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
21.10.2023 | Basel | Remy Bertola | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
14.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
13.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger | Jason Jung | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
12.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger | Tung-Lin Wu | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6) |
11.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger | Yan Bai | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
05.10.2023 | Shanghai | Jeff Wolf | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
15.09.2023 | Szczecin | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 6:7) |
13.09.2023 | Szczecin | Jozef Kovalik | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
11.09.2023 | Szczecin | Daniel Rincon | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |