Cameron Norrie - Joao Sousa
home
away
-
-
Heineken Open 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Cameron Norrie | 3:0 | Joao Sousa |
England | Country | Portugal |
28 | Ranking | 275 |
7 (pts 1655, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 59 (pts 345, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
01.09.2022 | US Open | Cameron Norrie - Joao Sousa | hard | 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 7:6) |
27.04.2021 | Estoril Open | Cameron Norrie - Joao Sousa | clay | 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
09.01.2019 | Heineken Open | Cameron Norrie - Joao Sousa | hard | 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
Cameron Norrie - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:2) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
24.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Mariano Navone | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
23.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Thiago Seyboth Wild | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:2) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Tomas Barrios Vera | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
19.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Hugo Dellien | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
15.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexander Zverev | hard | 4th Round | L 2:3 (5:7, 6:3, 3:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Casper Ruud | hard | Third round | W 3:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (3:6, 6:7, 6:2, 6:4, 6:4) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Juan Pablo Varillas | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:2) |
11.01.2024 | Auckland | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
10.01.2024 | Auckland | Luca Van Assche | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:1) |
31.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) | |
29.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Alex De Minaur | hard | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 7:6) | |
25.10.2023 | Vienna | Alexander Zverev | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
23.10.2023 | Vienna | Filip Misolic | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
17.10.2023 | Tokyo | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
Joao Sousa - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | Girona | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
28.03.2024 | Girona | Alejandro Moro Canas | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
27.03.2024 | Girona | Felix Gill | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:4) |
24.03.2024 | Girona | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | 0:0 (-:-) |
11.01.2024 | Oeiras 2 | Martin Damm | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
10.01.2024 | Oeiras 2 | Lorenzo Giustino | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
09.01.2024 | Oeiras 2 | Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 7:6) |
05.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Maks Kasnikowski | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
04.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Paul Jubb | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
02.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
30.11.2023 | Maia | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
28.11.2023 | Maia | Filip Cristian Jianu | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:1) |
17.11.2023 | Drummondville | Li Tu | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
15.11.2023 | Drummondville | Benoit Paire | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
09.11.2023 | Calgary | Gabriel Diallo | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:5, 5:7, 3:6) |
31.10.2023 | Ismaning | Dominic Stricker | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6) |
30.10.2023 | Ismaning | Neil Oberleitner | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
29.10.2023 | Ismaning | Liam Gavrielides | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
24.10.2023 | Ortisei | Mathias Bourgue | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
09.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Martin Damm | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 1:6) |