Lara Arruabarrena - Barbora Strycova
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2018 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Lara Arruabarrena | 2:3 | Barbora Strycova |
Spain | Country | Czech Republic |
0 | Ranking | 0 |
550 (pts 22, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 581 (pts 11, tourn. 2) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
29.08.2018 | US Open | Barbora Strycova - Lara Arruabarrena | hard | 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
18.01.2018 | Australian Open | Lara Arruabarrena - Barbora Strycova | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
08.05.2017 | Madrid | Barbora Strycova - Lara Arruabarrena | clay | 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 3:6) |
12.02.2017 | Federation Cup World Group | Barbora Strycova - Lara Arruabarrena | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
27.01.2014 | Open Gaz de France | Lara Arruabarrena - Barbora Strycova | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
Lara Arruabarrena - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
10.01.2022 | Australian Open | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (0:6, 5:7) |
11.09.2021 | Luxembourg | Anastasia Zakharova | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
26.08.2021 | US Open | Rebeka Masarova | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
24.08.2021 | US Open | Magdalena Frech | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
05.08.2021 | Iasi | Mihaela Buzarnescu | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
02.08.2021 | Iasi | Evelyne Christelle Atticia Tiron | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:0) |
19.07.2021 | Palermo | Grace Min | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
10.07.2021 | Budapest | Victoria Duval | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
07.07.2021 | Bastad | Rebecca Peterson | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
06.07.2021 | Bastad | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
22.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Jana Fett | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
07.06.2021 | Bol | Alexandra Cadantu | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (0:6, 5:7) |
31.05.2021 | Rolan Garros | Varvara Gracheva | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
28.05.2021 | Rolan Garros | Carol Zhao | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
26.05.2021 | Rolan Garros | Antonia Lottner | clay | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
25.05.2021 | Rolan Garros | Usue Maitane Arconada | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
20.04.2021 | Istanbul | Elise Mertens | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
18.04.2021 | Istanbul | Harmony Tan | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
17.04.2021 | Istanbul | Berfu Cengiz | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
09.04.2021 | Bogota | Harmony Tan | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
Barbora Strycova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Kaia Kanepi | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
02.08.2023 | Prague | Ankita Raina | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Magda Linette | grass | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
03.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Maryna Zanevska | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
27.06.2023 | Eastbourne | Jelena Ostapenko | grass | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
25.06.2023 | Eastbourne | Madison Brengle | grass | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
20.06.2023 | Birmingham | Magdalena Frech | grass | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
12.05.2023 | Rome | Maria Sakkari | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
09.05.2023 | Rome | Maryna Zanevska | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:3) |
25.04.2023 | Madrid | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
09.02.2021 | Australian Open | Svetlana Kuznetsova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
02.02.2021 | Melbourne 2 | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
20.10.2020 | Ostrava | Ons Jabeur | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
30.09.2020 | Rolan Garros | Barbora Krejcikova | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
27.09.2020 | Rolan Garros | Varvara Lepchenko | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
16.09.2020 | Rome | Karolina Pliskova | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
14.09.2020 | Rome | Veronika Kudermetova | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
11.08.2020 | Prague | Sara Sorribes Tormo | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
25.02.2020 | Doha | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
24.02.2020 | Doha | Petra Martic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:2) |