Ana Bogdan - Yulia Putintseva
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2018 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Ana Bogdan | 1:0 | Yulia Putintseva |
Romania | Country | Kazakhstan |
64 | Ranking | 50 |
204 (pts 155, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 49 (pts 594, tourn. 14) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
18.01.2018 | Australian Open | Ana Bogdan - Yulia Putintseva | hard | 2:1 (1:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
Ana Bogdan - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 6:7) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Katerina Siniakova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Diana Shnaider | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 3:6) |
11.02.2024 | Transylvania | Karolina Pliskova | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
10.02.2024 | Transylvania | Jaqueline Cristian | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:4) |
09.02.2024 | Transylvania | Arantxa Rus | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
07.02.2024 | Transylvania | Erika Andreeva | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
05.02.2024 | Transylvania | Alycia Parks | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Brenda Fruhvirtova | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Laura Siegemund | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Katie Boulter | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
07.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
06.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Kristina Mladenovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Marta Kostyuk | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 3:6) |
20.10.2023 | Transylvania | Rebeka Masarova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
19.10.2023 | Transylvania | Nikola Bartunkova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
17.10.2023 | Transylvania | Viktoriya Tomova | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
23.09.2023 | Parma | Anna Schmiedlova | clay | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
22.09.2023 | Parma | Anna Bondar | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
21.09.2023 | Parma | Jaqueline Cristian | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 7:6) |
Yulia Putintseva - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Victoria Azarenka | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:1, 3:6) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Anhelina Kalinina | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Greetje Minnen | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:4) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 6:3) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Cristina Bucsa | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Iga Swiatek | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Madison Keys | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
06.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
17.02.2024 | Dubai | Magdalena Frech | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
09.02.2024 | Doha | Bernarda Pera | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
03.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Rebeka Masarova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 2:6) |
02.02.2024 | Hua Hin | Xinyu Wang | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
31.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Viktorija Golubic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anastasia Zakharova | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 0:6, 3:6) |
11.01.2024 | Hobart | Yue Yuan | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
10.01.2024 | Hobart | Marie Bouzkova | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:3) |
09.01.2024 | Hobart | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | hard | First round | W 2:1 (0:6, 7:5, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hobart | Kimberly Birrell | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
06.01.2024 | Hobart | Nao Hibino | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |