Henri Laaksonen - Joao Sousa
home
away
-
-
Allianz Suisse Open 2017 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Henri Laaksonen | 1:3 | Joao Sousa |
Switzerland | Country | Portugal |
661 | Ranking | 275 |
242 (pts 98, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 96 (pts 247, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.11.2021 | Helsinki | Joao Sousa - Henri Laaksonen | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
26.09.2017 | Shenzhen Open | Joao Sousa - Henri Laaksonen | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
27.07.2017 | Allianz Suisse Open | Henri Laaksonen - Joao Sousa | clay | 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.07.2015 | Allianz Suisse Open | Henri Laaksonen - Joao Sousa | clay | 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
Henri Laaksonen - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
17.10.2023 | Hamburg | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | First round | L 0:1 (2:6, 1:3) Retired |
03.10.2023 | Lisbon | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
02.10.2023 | Lisbon | Enrico Dalla Valle | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 3:6) |
24.09.2023 | Braga | Joao Domingues | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
19.09.2023 | Sibiu | Moez Echargui | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 0:6, 2:6) |
18.09.2023 | Sibiu | Kirill Kivattsev | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:1) |
06.09.2023 | Tulln | Flavio Cobolli | clay | Second round | L 0:0 (5:0) Retired |
05.09.2023 | Tulln | Jeremy Jahn | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
23.08.2023 | Prague 3 | Toby Alex Kodat | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
22.08.2023 | Prague 3 | Mathias Bourgue | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
08.08.2023 | Meerbusch | Benjamin Hassan | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
01.08.2023 | Luedenscheid | Raul Brancaccio | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
23.07.2023 | Zug | Ergi Kirkin | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
12.07.2023 | Braunschweig | Pavel Kotov | clay | Second round | L 0:1 (0:6) Retired |
10.07.2023 | Braunschweig | Marko Topo | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:4) |
04.07.2023 | Karlsruhe | Hady Habib | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
26.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Otto Virtanen | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
19.06.2023 | Poznan | Maks Kasnikowski | clay | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:2, 6:7) |
13.06.2023 | Bratislava $69K | Jerome Kym | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
29.05.2023 | Troisdorf | Frederico Ferreira Silva | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
Joao Sousa - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | Girona | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
28.03.2024 | Girona | Alejandro Moro Canas | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
27.03.2024 | Girona | Felix Gill | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:4) |
24.03.2024 | Girona | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | 0:0 (-:-) |
11.01.2024 | Oeiras 2 | Martin Damm | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
10.01.2024 | Oeiras 2 | Lorenzo Giustino | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
09.01.2024 | Oeiras 2 | Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 7:6) |
05.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Maks Kasnikowski | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
04.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Paul Jubb | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
02.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
30.11.2023 | Maia | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
28.11.2023 | Maia | Filip Cristian Jianu | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:1) |
17.11.2023 | Drummondville | Li Tu | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
15.11.2023 | Drummondville | Benoit Paire | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
09.11.2023 | Calgary | Gabriel Diallo | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:5, 5:7, 3:6) |
31.10.2023 | Ismaning | Dominic Stricker | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6) |
30.10.2023 | Ismaning | Neil Oberleitner | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
29.10.2023 | Ismaning | Liam Gavrielides | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
24.10.2023 | Ortisei | Mathias Bourgue | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
09.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Martin Damm | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 1:6) |