Lin Zhu - Fang Ying Xun
home
away
-
-
Jiangxi Open 2017 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Lin Zhu | 1:1 | Fang Ying Xun |
China | Country | China |
58 | Ranking | 881 |
22 (pts 1187, tourn. 21) | Ranking by surface | 471 (pts 38, tourn. 19) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
30.12.2018 | Shenzhen Open | Fang Ying Xun - Lin Zhu | hard | 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |
27.07.2017 | Jiangxi Open | Lin Zhu - Fang Ying Xun | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
Lin Zhu - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Jessica Pegula | hard | Second round | L 0:1 (4:6, 1:4) Retired |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Marie Bouzkova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
12.03.2024 | Charleston | Mccartney Kessler | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 5:7) |
07.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Caroline Wozniacki | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
26.02.2024 | San Diego | Daria Saville | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Anastasia Potapova | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Elena Rybakina | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Varvara Gracheva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
04.02.2024 | Hua Hin | Diana Shnaider | hard | Final | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 1:6) |
03.02.2024 | Hua Hin | Yafan Wang | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
02.02.2024 | Hua Hin | Arina Rodionova | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
01.02.2024 | Hua Hin | Linda Fruhvirtova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
30.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Taylah Preston | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Oceane Dodin | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
11.01.2024 | Hobart | Daria Saville | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 4:6) |
10.01.2024 | Hobart | Caroline Dolehide | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:4) |
08.01.2024 | Hobart | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
04.01.2024 | Brisbane | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
28.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Qinwen Zheng | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 1:6) |
Fang Ying Xun - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
14.10.2023 | Nanchang | Tereza Mihalikova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
16.09.2023 | Guangzhou | Harriet Dart | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
23.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Urszula Radwanska | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
13.06.2021 | W100+H Nottingham | Usue Maitane Arconada | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
24.05.2021 | Rolan Garros | Anna Schmiedlova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2020 | Taiwan Open | Leonie Kung | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
08.02.2020 | Taiwan Open | Ying Zhang | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
16.01.2020 | Australian Open | Greetje Minnen | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
16.01.2020 | Australian Open | Jaimee Fourlis | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:4) |
07.11.2019 | W100 Shenzhen | Danka Kovinic | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
06.11.2019 | W100 Shenzhen | Ankita Raina | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:0) |
05.11.2019 | W100 Shenzhen | Diane Parry | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 10:6) |
03.11.2019 | W100 Shenzhen | Daria Mishina | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
16.10.2019 | W100 Suzhou | Shuai Peng | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.10.2019 | Tianjin | Xiaodi You | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
06.10.2019 | Tianjin | Natalija Stevanovic | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
05.10.2019 | Tianjin | Xinyu Jiang | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
27.09.2019 | Pekin | Rebecca Peterson | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
20.09.2019 | Wuhan | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 3:6) |
16.09.2019 | Guangzhou | Marie Bouzkova | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 6:7) |