Caroline Wozniacki - Viktorija Golubic
home
away
-
-
Bastad 2017 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Caroline Wozniacki | 2:0 | Viktorija Golubic |
Denmark | Country | Switzerland |
118 | Ranking | 77 |
0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) | Ranking by surface | 286 (pts 82, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
27.07.2017 | Bastad | Caroline Wozniacki - Viktorija Golubic | clay | 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:4) |
21.02.2017 | Dubai Duty Free Women's Open | Viktorija Golubic - Caroline Wozniacki | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
Caroline Wozniacki - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
03.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Anhelina Kalinina | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
01.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Mccartney Kessler | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Anhelina Kalinina | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:5, 5:7, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Clara Burel | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
14.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Iga Swiatek | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:1 (4:6, 0:1) Retired |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Angelique Kerber | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
11.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Katie Volynets | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:0) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Donna Vekic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
07.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Lin Zhu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
28.02.2024 | San Diego | Anna Blinkova | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 4:6, 1:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Maria Timofeeva | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:1, 4:6, 1:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Magda Linette | hard | First round | W 1:0 (6:2, 2:0) Retired |
02.01.2024 | Auckland | Elina Svitolina | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
03.09.2023 | US Open | Cori Gauff | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
01.09.2023 | US Open | Jennifer Brady | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:1) |
31.08.2023 | US Open | Petra Kvitova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Tatiana Prozorova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
15.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Varvara Gracheva | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.08.2023 | Montreal | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
08.08.2023 | Montreal | Kimberly Birrell | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
Viktorija Golubic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
31.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Yulia Putintseva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
29.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Laura Pigossi | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Elina Svitolina | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Katerina Siniakova | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 2:6, 6:4) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Veronika Kudermetova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 1:6, 6:1) |
09.01.2024 | Hobart | Marie Bouzkova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hobart | Zhuoxuan Bai | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
06.01.2024 | Hobart | Alexandra Bozovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
02.01.2024 | Canberra | Clara Tauson | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
21.10.2023 | W100 Shrewsbury | Suzan Lamens | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 5:7, 7:5) |
20.10.2023 | W100 Shrewsbury | Francesca Jones | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (4:3) Retired |
19.10.2023 | W100 Shrewsbury | Nigina Abduraimova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:1) |
18.10.2023 | W100 Shrewsbury | Isabelle Lacy | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
15.10.2023 | Rouen | Erika Andreeva | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
14.10.2023 | Rouen | Jaqueline Cristian | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
13.10.2023 | Rouen | Fiona Ferro | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
11.10.2023 | Rouen | Elsa Jacquemot | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:1) |
20.09.2023 | Guangzhou | Rebeka Masarova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
19.09.2023 | Guangzhou | Rebecca Marino | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
16.09.2023 | Guangzhou | Kateryna Volodko | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |