Carlos Alcaraz - Jannik Sinner
home
away
-
-
Pacific Life Open 2023 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Carlos Alcaraz | 3:4 | Jannik Sinner |
Spain | Country | Italy |
2 | Ranking | 3 |
1 (pts 3640, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 14 (pts 1260, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
16.03.2024 | Pacific Life Open | Jannik Sinner - Carlos Alcaraz | hard | 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 2:6) |
03.10.2023 | China Open | Carlos Alcaraz - Jannik Sinner | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
31.03.2023 | NASDAQ-100 | Jannik Sinner - Carlos Alcaraz | hard | 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:2) |
18.03.2023 | Pacific Life Open | Carlos Alcaraz - Jannik Sinner | hard | 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
08.09.2022 | US Open | Carlos Alcaraz - Jannik Sinner | hard | 3:2 (6:3, 6:7, 6:7, 7:5, 6:3) |
31.07.2022 | Croatia Open Umag - Umag | Carlos Alcaraz - Jannik Sinner | clay | 1:2 (7:6, 1:6, 1:6) |
03.07.2022 | Wimbledon | Jannik Sinner - Carlos Alcaraz | grass | 3:1 (6:1, 6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
Carlos Alcaraz - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Lorenzo Musetti | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Gael Monfils | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Roberto Carballes Baena | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
16.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jannik Sinner | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
14.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alexander Zverev | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
12.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Fabian Marozsan | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:0, 6:1) |
21.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Thiago Moura Monteiro | clay | First round | L 0:0 (1:1) Retired |
17.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Nicolas Jarry | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
16.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Andrea Vavassori | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
15.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Camilo Ugo Carabelli | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
24.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexander Zverev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:3 (1:6, 3:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | 4th Round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:0) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Juncheng Shang | hard | Third round | 0:0 (0:0) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | W 3:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3, 7:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Richard Gasquet | hard | First round | W 3:0 (7:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
18.11.2023 | ATP Finals | Novak Djokovic | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
17.11.2023 | ATP Finals | Daniil Medvedev | indoor hard | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
Jannik Sinner - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:5, 6:1) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Andrea Vavassori | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 2:6) |
14.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Ben Shelton | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
18.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
17.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Milos Raonic | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (7:6, 1:1) Retired |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Gael Monfils | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Botic Van De Zandschulp | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
28.01.2024 | Australian Open | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Final | W 3:2 (3:6, 3:6, 6:4, 6:4, 6:3) |
26.01.2024 | Australian Open | Novak Djokovic | hard | Semi-finals | W 3:1 (6:1, 6:2, 6:7, 6:3) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Andrey Rublev | hard | Quarter-finals | W 3:0 (6:4, 7:6, 6:3) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Karen Khachanov | hard | 4th Round | W 3:0 (6:4, 7:5, 6:3) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Baez | hard | Third round | W 3:0 (6:0, 6:1, 6:3) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jesper De Jong | hard | Second round | W 3:0 (6:2, 6:2, 6:2) |