Otto Virtanen - Gijs Brouwer

home away
- -

Vilnus 2023 (indoor hard)

Head to heads
Otto Virtanen 1:1 Gijs Brouwer
Finland Country Netherlands
134 Ranking 215
158 (pts 43, tourn. 7) Ranking by surface 123 (pts 63, tourn. 14)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
29.06.2023 Wimbledon Gijs Brouwer - Otto Virtanen grass 3:0 (6:4, 6:2, 6:4)
07.02.2023 Vilnus Otto Virtanen - Gijs Brouwer indoor hard 2:0 (6:4, 7:6)
Otto Virtanen - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
16.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Ji Sung Nam hard First round L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
09.04.2024 Busan Challenger Seong Chan Hong hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
19.03.2024 Miami Roberto Bautista Agut hard Qialification final L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6)
18.03.2024 Miami Jurij Rodionov hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2)
13.02.2024 Manama Adrian Andreev hard First round L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6)
17.01.2024 Tenerife Francesco Maestrelli hard Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6)
16.01.2024 Tenerife Abedallah Shelbayh hard First round W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6)
09.01.2024 Australian Open Andrea Vavassori hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6)
01.01.2024 Hong Kong Marc-Andrea Huesler hard Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6)
31.12.2023 Hong Kong Jaume Antoni Munar Clar hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4)
29.08.2023 US Open Tomas Martin Etcheverry hard First round L 2:3 (3:6, 7:6, 6:1, 4:6, 6:7)
25.08.2023 US Open Juncheng Shang hard Qialification final W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:1)
24.08.2023 US Open Michael Zheng hard Qualifications - 2nd round W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:3)
22.08.2023 US Open Emilio Gomez hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (1:6, 6:2, 6:3)
02.08.2023 Los Cabos James Duckworth hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6)
19.02.2023 Doha Damir Dzumhur hard Qialification final L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7)
18.02.2023 Doha Alexander Shevchenko hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
14.02.2023 Manama Alexei Popyrin hard First round L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6)
09.01.2023 Australian Open Nicolas Jarry hard Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 6:7)
31.12.2022 Pune Ramkumar Ramanathan hard Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (6:2, 5:7, 2:6)
Gijs Brouwer - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
14.07.2024 Newport Jacob Fearnley grass Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 2:6)
08.07.2024 Winnipeg Liam Draxl hard First round L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7)
05.07.2024 Bloomfield Hills Ryan Seggerman hard Quarter-finals L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
04.07.2024 Bloomfield Hills Thai Kwiatkowski hard Second round W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:3)
02.07.2024 Bloomfield Hills Christian Langmo hard First round W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4)
24.06.2024 Mallorca Championships Fabio Fognini grass First round L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
23.06.2024 Mallorca Championships Constant Lestienne grass Qialification final L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
22.06.2024 Mallorca Championships Sebastian Fanselow grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5)
15.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Ugo Humbert grass Quarter-finals L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 3:6)
12.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Adrian Mannarino grass Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
11.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Jakub Mensik grass First round W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:3)
09.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Cristian Garin grass Qialification final W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 7:6)
08.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Nicolas Moreno De Alboran grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:1)
05.06.2024 Surbiton Challenger Zachary Svajda grass First round L 1:2 (1:6, 6:1, 6:7)
03.06.2024 Surbiton Challenger Mark Lajal grass Qialification final W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:2)
19.05.2024 Geneva Open David Goffin clay Qialification final L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6)
18.05.2024 Geneva Open Antoine Bellier clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)
15.05.2024 Tunis Timofey Skatov clay Second round L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
14.05.2024 Tunis Felix Gill clay First round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3)
12.05.2024 Tunis Gerard Campana Lee clay Qualifications - 1st round 0:0 (-:-)