Juan Bautista Torres - Facundo Diaz Acosta
home
away
-
-
Concepcion 1 2023 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Juan Bautista Torres | 1:1 | Facundo Diaz Acosta |
Argentina | Country | Argentina |
412 | Ranking | 52 |
106 (pts 231, tourn. 26) | Ranking by surface | 109 (pts 227, tourn. 27) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
27.01.2023 | Concepcion 1 | Juan Bautista Torres - Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
14.01.2022 | Blumenau | Facundo Diaz Acosta - Juan Bautista Torres | clay | 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
Juan Bautista Torres - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Nicolas Zanellato | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
24.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Peter Bertran | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
19.03.2024 | Asuncion | Alexander Weis | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
18.03.2024 | Asuncion | Jose Statham | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
17.03.2024 | Asuncion | Federico Zeballos | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
05.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Renzo Olivo | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
04.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Wilson Leite | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
03.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Boris Arias | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
01.02.2024 | Piracicaba | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | L 0:1 (0:6, 0:3) Retired |
30.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 7:6) |
21.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Jozef Kovalik | clay | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
09.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Tristan Boyer | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 1:6) |
31.10.2023 | Guayaquil | Alejandro Tabilo | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
30.10.2023 | Guayaquil | Mateus Alves | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
24.10.2023 | Curitiba | Oliver Crawford | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
17.10.2023 | Corrientes | Luciano Darderi | clay | First round | L 0:1 (1:6, 0:4) Retired |
10.10.2023 | Buenos Aires 2 | Gonzalo Villanueva | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 3:6) |
10.10.2023 | Buenos Aires | Gonzalo Villanueva | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 3:6) |
Facundo Diaz Acosta - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Alexei Popyrin | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | Santiago | Pedro Martinez Portero | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 1:6) |
26.02.2024 | Santiago | Pedro Cachin | clay | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 7:6) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Sebastian Baez | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
20.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Stan Wawrinka | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
18.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Nicolas Jarry | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
17.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Federico Coria | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
16.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Dusan Lajovic | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
14.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
12.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Daniel Altmaier | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
09.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Sebastian Baez | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
09.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:2, 6:7, 6:2) |
05.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Federico Agustin Gomez | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | First round | L 2:3 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3, 2:6, 4:6) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Jordan Thompson | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
06.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Yosuke Watanuki | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
02.01.2024 | Canberra | Rudolf Molleker | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
19.11.2023 | Montevideo | Thiago Moura Monteiro | clay | Final | W 1:0 (6:3, 4:3) Retired |
18.11.2023 | Montevideo | Gustavo Heide | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:5) |