Kaichi Uchida - Jozef Kovalik
home
away
-
-
Ottignies 2023 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Kaichi Uchida | 1:0 | Jozef Kovalik |
Japan | Country | Slovakia |
556 | Ranking | 222 |
257 (pts 18, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 211 (pts 26, tourn. 4) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
26.01.2023 | Ottignies | Kaichi Uchida - Jozef Kovalik | indoor hard | 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
Kaichi Uchida - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Felipe Meligeni Alves | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 3:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Gonzalo Villanueva | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
24.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Jose Pereira | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
18.03.2024 | Asuncion | Valerio Aboian | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 1:6) |
25.02.2024 | New Delhi | Jonas Forejtek | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Vasek Pospisil | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 2:6) |
18.02.2024 | Pune | Dan Added | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
05.02.2024 | Chennai | Stefano Napolitano | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
14.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Tennys Sandgren | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
09.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Rio Noguchi | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 2:6, 6:7) |
01.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 1 | Rio Noguchi | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 1:6, 2:6) |
31.12.2023 | Nonthaburi 1 | Yunseong Chung | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
29.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Zizou Bergs | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
28.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Ji Sung Nam | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:1) |
14.11.2023 | Kobe | Sho Shimabukuro | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
07.11.2023 | Matsuyama | Duje Ajdukovic | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
01.11.2023 | Sydney | Shintaro Mochizuki | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
30.10.2023 | Sydney | Yuta Shimizu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
24.10.2023 | Playford | James Duckworth | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
14.10.2023 | Tokyo | Marcos Giron | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
Jozef Kovalik - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | Napoli | Luca Nardi | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
24.03.2024 | Zadar | Adrian Andreev | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
23.03.2024 | Zadar | Jonas Forejtek | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
22.03.2024 | Zadar | Nino Serdarusic | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
21.03.2024 | Zadar | Zsombor Piros | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (0:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
19.03.2024 | Zadar | Evan Furness | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
14.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
28.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Bu Yunchaokete | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
23.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Stefano Travaglia | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:1 (5:7, 6:3, 0:3) Retired |
21.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Manama | Abedallah Shelbayh | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
18.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Dmitry Popko | clay | Second round | L 0:1 (3:6, 2:5) Retired |
15.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Juan Bautista Torres | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:2) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mattia Bellucci | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
28.11.2023 | Maia | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
23.11.2023 | Valencia | Fabio Fognini | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
21.11.2023 | Valencia | Oriol Roca Batalla | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:6) |
18.10.2023 | Corrientes | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7) |
16.10.2023 | Corrientes | Franco Agamenone | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
11.10.2023 | Buenos Aires 2 | Francisco Comesana | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 4:6) |