Mats Moraing - Lucas Pouille

home away
- -

Nonthaburi 1 2023 (hard)

Head to heads
Mats Moraing 1:0 Lucas Pouille
Germany Country France
0 Ranking 213
421 (pts 29, tourn. 5) Ranking by surface 623 (pts 10, tourn. 4)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
03.01.2023 Nonthaburi 1 Mats Moraing - Lucas Pouille hard 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:3)
Mats Moraing - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
16.10.2023 Olbia Remy Bertola hard Qialification final L 0:1 (4:6) Retired
15.10.2023 Olbia Federico Iannaccone hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:4)
04.09.2023 Tulln Marvin Moeller clay Qialification final L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 4:6)
03.09.2023 Tulln Andrey Chepelev clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0)
21.08.2023 Augsburg Daniel Masur clay Qialification final L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6)
20.08.2023 Augsburg Federico Iannaccone clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
04.06.2023 Heilbronn August Holmgren clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
31.05.2023 Troisdorf Nick Hardt clay Second round L 1:2 (2:6, 6:1, 6:7)
29.05.2023 Troisdorf Jelle Sels clay First round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
07.05.2023 Mauthausen Sumit Nagal clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (0:6, 6:4, 4:6)
26.02.2023 Waco Ulises Blanch hard Qualifications - 1st round L 1:1 (3:6, 3:2) Retired
20.02.2023 Rome 1 Christian Harrison indoor hard First round W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:3)
17.02.2023 Cherbourg Giulio Zeppieri indoor hard Quarter-finals L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6)
15.02.2023 Cherbourg Antoine Bellier indoor hard Second round W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:2)
14.02.2023 Cherbourg Vasek Pospisil indoor hard First round W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6)
07.02.2023 Vilnus Liam Broady indoor hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6)
16.01.2023 Nonthaburi 3 Sho Shimabukuro hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6)
11.01.2023 Nonthaburi 2 Lloyd Harris hard Second round L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6)
09.01.2023 Nonthaburi 2 Mukund Sasikumar hard First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
04.01.2023 Nonthaburi 1 Max Purcell hard Second round L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
Lucas Pouille - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
04.07.2024 Wimbledon Thanasi Kokkinakis grass Second round W 1:1 (2:6, 7:5, 5:2) Retired
03.07.2024 Wimbledon Laslo Djere grass First round W 3:2 (3:6, 7:6, 3:6, 6:3, 6:1)
27.06.2024 Wimbledon Luca Van Assche grass Qialification final W 3:0 (7:6, 7:5, 6:2)
26.06.2024 Wimbledon Jiri Vesely grass Qualifications - 2nd round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2)
24.06.2024 Wimbledon Jack Pinnington Jones grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3)
29.06.2023 Wimbledon Tomas Machac grass Qialification final L 1:1 (3:6, 3:0) Retired
28.06.2023 Wimbledon Giulio Zeppieri grass Qualifications - 2nd round W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:3)
26.06.2023 Wimbledon Zdenek Kolar grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:3)
14.06.2022 Ilkley Challenger Gijs Brouwer grass First round L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6)
06.06.2022 Nottingham 1 Antoine Escoffier grass First round L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 4:6)
30.06.2021 Wimbledon Cameron Norrie grass First round L 1:3 (7:6, 5:7, 2:6, 5:7)
21.06.2021 Mallorca Championships Karen Khachanov grass First round L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 4:6)
20.06.2021 Mallorca Championships Joao Sousa grass Qialification final W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
12.06.2021 London Viktor Troicki grass Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 4:6)
07.06.2021 Stuttgart Altug Celikbilek grass Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 3:6)
06.07.2019 Wimbledon Roger Federer grass Third round L 0:3 (5:7, 2:6, 6:7)
04.07.2019 Wimbledon Gregoire Barrere grass Second round W 3:0 (6:1, 7:6, 6:4)
02.07.2019 Wimbledon Richard Gasquet grass First round W 3:0 (6:1, 6:4, 7:6)
20.06.2019 London Daniil Medvedev grass Second round L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 4:6)
19.06.2019 London Jay Clarke grass First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1)