Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen

home away
- -

Pune 2023 (hard)

Head to heads
Ramkumar Ramanathan 2:1 Otto Virtanen
India Country Finland
329 Ranking 149
337 (pts 44, tourn. 14) Ranking by surface 652 (pts 8, tourn. 2)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
31.12.2022 Pune Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen hard 2:1 (2:6, 7:5, 6:2)
20.03.2022 Biel Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen indoor hard 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
17.11.2021 Helsinki Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen indoor hard 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:3)
Ramkumar Ramanathan - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
22.06.2024 Mallorca Championships Abedallah Shelbayh grass Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
03.06.2024 Tyler Abedallah Shelbayh hard First round L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6)
28.05.2024 Little Rock Christian Langmo clay First round L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6)
23.05.2024 Kachreti Philip Sekulic hard Quarter-finals L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 6:7)
22.05.2024 Kachreti Ulises Blanch hard Second round W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4)
21.05.2024 Kachreti Yshai Oliel hard First round W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5)
15.05.2024 Taipei City Challenger James Duckworth hard Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7)
05.05.2024 Wuxi Yusuke Takahashi hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7)
28.04.2024 Guangzhou Ricardas Berankis hard Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 1:6)
23.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger Rio Noguchi hard Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7)
22.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger Dominik Palan hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
27.02.2024 New Delhi Tristan Schoolkate hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6)
22.02.2024 Pune Alexey Zakharov hard Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
20.02.2024 Pune Stefano Napolitano hard First round W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6)
16.02.2024 Bengalaru Seong Chan Hong hard Quarter-finals L 1:2 (5:7, 7:5, 4:6)
14.02.2024 Bengalaru Luca Nardi hard Second round W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:4)
12.02.2024 Bengalaru Maxime Janvier hard First round W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:4)
06.02.2024 Chennai Oriol Roca Batalla hard First round L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6)
09.01.2024 Nonthaburi 2 Valentin Vacherot hard First round L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
08.01.2024 Nonthaburi 2 Makoto Ochi hard Qialification final W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
Otto Virtanen - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
15.07.2024 Bastad Jaime Faria clay Qialification final L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6)
27.05.2024 Rolan Garros Filip Misolic clay First round L 2:3 (6:4, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 2:6)
23.05.2024 Rolan Garros Giulio Zeppieri clay Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
22.05.2024 Rolan Garros Dominic Thiem clay Qualifications - 2nd round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
20.05.2024 Rolan Garros Dane Sweeny clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
13.05.2024 Turin Marc-Andrea Huesler clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 4:6)
08.05.2024 Mauthausen Max Hans Rehberg clay Second round L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:7)
07.05.2024 Mauthausen Sebastian Fanselow clay First round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
29.04.2024 Aix En Provence Gregoire Barrere clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
27.07.2023 Zug Zizou Bergs clay Second round L 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 3:6)
25.07.2023 Zug Ergi Kirkin clay First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
18.07.2023 Gstaad Juan Pablo Varillas clay First round L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
16.07.2023 Gstaad Hamad Medjedovic clay Qialification final L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
15.07.2023 Gstaad Alexander Weis clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6)
24.05.2023 Rolan Garros Timofey Skatov clay Qualifications - 2nd round L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 5:7)
23.05.2023 Rolan Garros Antoine Escoffier clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
16.05.2023 Turin Stefano Napolitano clay First round L 1:2 (1:6, 7:5, 4:6)
08.05.2023 Rome Franco Agamenone clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 2:6)
04.05.2023 Aix En Provence Alexander Bublik clay Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
02.05.2023 Aix En Provence Alexandre Muller clay First round W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6)