Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen

home away
- -

Pune 2023 (hard)

Head to heads
Ramkumar Ramanathan 2:1 Otto Virtanen
India Country Finland
327 Ranking 134
337 (pts 44, tourn. 14) Ranking by surface 652 (pts 8, tourn. 2)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
31.12.2022 Pune Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen hard 2:1 (2:6, 7:5, 6:2)
20.03.2022 Biel Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen indoor hard 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
17.11.2021 Helsinki Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen indoor hard 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:3)
Ramkumar Ramanathan - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
19.03.2023 Biel Karol Drzewiecki indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 2:6)
12.03.2023 Szekesfehervar Julian Ocleppo indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6)
23.01.2023 Ottignies Joris De Loore indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6)
07.11.2022 Matsuyama Li Tu indoor hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7)
17.10.2022 Vilnus Laurent Lokoli indoor hard First round L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6)
13.10.2022 Ismaning Quentin Halys indoor hard Second round L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 5:7)
11.10.2022 Ismaning Billy Harris indoor hard First round W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6)
28.09.2022 Orleans Adrian Andreev indoor hard First round L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 2:6)
18.07.2022 Indianapolis Yasutaka Uchiyama indoor hard First round L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 1:6)
20.03.2022 Biel Otto Virtanen indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
18.11.2021 Helsinki Nikola Milojevic indoor hard Second round L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 2:6)
17.11.2021 Helsinki Otto Virtanen indoor hard First round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:3)
10.11.2021 Bratislava $114K Alex Molcan indoor hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7)
24.10.2021 Ismaning Jonas Forejtek indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7)
16.10.2021 Moscow Egor Gerasimov indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
24.09.2021 Biel Liam Broady indoor hard Quarter-finals L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6)
23.09.2021 Biel Mats Moraing indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
21.09.2021 Biel Tomas Machac indoor hard First round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
17.09.2021 Davis Сup Group I Emil Ruusuvuori indoor hard L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7)
03.03.2021 Nur-Sultan 2 Frederico Ferreira Silva indoor hard Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7)
Otto Virtanen - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
21.07.2024 Kitzbuhel Lukas Klein clay Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
20.07.2024 Kitzbuhel Alexander Weis clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5)
15.07.2024 Bastad Jaime Faria clay Qialification final L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6)
03.07.2024 Wimbledon Tommy Paul grass Second round L 2:3 (6:4, 3:6, 7:5, 5:7, 4:6)
01.07.2024 Wimbledon Max Purcell grass First round W 3:0 (6:3, 6:2, 6:2)
27.06.2024 Wimbledon Roman Andres Burruchaga grass Qialification final W 3:1 (6:1, 6:2, 5:7, 7:6)
26.06.2024 Wimbledon Alexander Ritschard grass Qualifications - 2nd round W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:4)
24.06.2024 Wimbledon Franco Agamenone grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 7:6)
16.06.2024 London Alexei Popyrin grass Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
09.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Marc-Andrea Huesler grass Qialification final L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
08.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Zachary Svajda grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 7:6)
27.05.2024 Rolan Garros Filip Misolic clay First round L 2:3 (6:4, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 2:6)
23.05.2024 Rolan Garros Giulio Zeppieri clay Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
22.05.2024 Rolan Garros Dominic Thiem clay Qualifications - 2nd round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
20.05.2024 Rolan Garros Dane Sweeny clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
13.05.2024 Turin Marc-Andrea Huesler clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 4:6)
08.05.2024 Mauthausen Max Hans Rehberg clay Second round L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:7)
07.05.2024 Mauthausen Sebastian Fanselow clay First round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
29.04.2024 Aix En Provence Gregoire Barrere clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
16.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Ji Sung Nam hard First round L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)