Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen

home away
- -

Pune 2023 (hard)

Head to heads
Ramkumar Ramanathan 2:1 Otto Virtanen
India Country Finland
327 Ranking 134
337 (pts 44, tourn. 14) Ranking by surface 652 (pts 8, tourn. 2)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
31.12.2022 Pune Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen hard 2:1 (2:6, 7:5, 6:2)
20.03.2022 Biel Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen indoor hard 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
17.11.2021 Helsinki Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen indoor hard 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:3)
Ramkumar Ramanathan - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
28.05.2024 Little Rock Christian Langmo clay First round L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6)
13.08.2023 Todi Mathys Erhard clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
04.06.2023 Heilbronn Maxime Janvier clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
28.05.2023 Troisdorf Oriol Roca Batalla clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
21.05.2023 Skopje Sumit Nagal clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
20.09.2022 Sibiu Federico Coria clay First round L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6)
18.05.2022 Rolan Garros Sean Cuenin clay Qualifications - 2nd round L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
16.05.2022 Rolan Garros Yannick Hanfmann clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
10.05.2022 Bordeaux Challenger Andrea Pellegrino clay First round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
09.05.2022 Bordeaux Challenger Joao Menezes clay Qialification final L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7)
08.05.2022 Bordeaux Challenger Pierre Delage clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4)
06.05.2022 Aix En Provence Benjamin Bonzi clay Quarter-finals L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 0:6)
05.05.2022 Aix En Provence Salvatore Caruso clay Second round W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:5)
03.05.2022 Aix En Provence Fernando Verdasco clay First round W 1:0 (6:4, 1:0) Retired
26.04.2022 Savannah Jeff Wolf clay First round L 0:2 (6:7, 0:6)
19.04.2022 Tallahassee Tomas Barrios Vera clay First round L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6)
13.03.2022 Roseto Degli Abruzzi 2 Francesco Maestrelli clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6)
03.12.2021 Antalya 3 Eduard Esteve Lobato clay Quarter-finals L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6)
02.12.2021 Antalya 3 Oliver Crawford clay Second round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4)
30.11.2021 Antalya 3 Louis Wessels clay First round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
Otto Virtanen - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
21.07.2024 Kitzbuhel Lukas Klein clay Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
20.07.2024 Kitzbuhel Alexander Weis clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5)
15.07.2024 Bastad Jaime Faria clay Qialification final L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6)
03.07.2024 Wimbledon Tommy Paul grass Second round L 2:3 (6:4, 3:6, 7:5, 5:7, 4:6)
01.07.2024 Wimbledon Max Purcell grass First round W 3:0 (6:3, 6:2, 6:2)
27.06.2024 Wimbledon Roman Andres Burruchaga grass Qialification final W 3:1 (6:1, 6:2, 5:7, 7:6)
26.06.2024 Wimbledon Alexander Ritschard grass Qualifications - 2nd round W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:4)
24.06.2024 Wimbledon Franco Agamenone grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 7:6)
16.06.2024 London Alexei Popyrin grass Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
09.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Marc-Andrea Huesler grass Qialification final L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
08.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Zachary Svajda grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 7:6)
27.05.2024 Rolan Garros Filip Misolic clay First round L 2:3 (6:4, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 2:6)
23.05.2024 Rolan Garros Giulio Zeppieri clay Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
22.05.2024 Rolan Garros Dominic Thiem clay Qualifications - 2nd round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
20.05.2024 Rolan Garros Dane Sweeny clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
13.05.2024 Turin Marc-Andrea Huesler clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 4:6)
08.05.2024 Mauthausen Max Hans Rehberg clay Second round L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:7)
07.05.2024 Mauthausen Sebastian Fanselow clay First round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
29.04.2024 Aix En Provence Gregoire Barrere clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
16.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Ji Sung Nam hard First round L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)