Holger Rune - Andrey Rublev
home
away
-
-
BNP Paribas Masters 2022 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Holger Rune | 1:2 | Andrey Rublev |
Denmark | Country | Russia |
7 | Ranking | 5 |
35 (pts 225, tourn. 7) | Ranking by surface | 7 (pts 485, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
16.04.2023 | Masters Series Monte-Carlo | Holger Rune - Andrey Rublev | clay | 1:2 (7:5, 2:6, 5:7) |
23.01.2023 | Australian Open | Andrey Rublev - Holger Rune | hard | 3:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |
03.11.2022 | BNP Paribas Masters | Holger Rune - Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
Holger Rune - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Fabian Marozsan | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
15.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
14.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Lorenzo Musetti | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
02.03.2024 | Acapulco | Casper Ruud | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
01.03.2024 | Acapulco | Dominik Koepfer | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Michael Mmoh | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Roman Safiullin | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:1) |
03.02.2024 | Montpellier | Borna Coric | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:1 (3:6, 1:4) Retired |
02.02.2024 | Montpellier | Michael Mmoh | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
01.02.2024 | Montpellier | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | L 1:3 (6:7, 4:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Yoshihito Nishioka | hard | First round | W 3:1 (6:2, 4:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.01.2024 | Brisbane | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | Final | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
06.01.2024 | Brisbane | Roman Safiullin | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
05.01.2024 | Brisbane | James Duckworth | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:2) |
01.01.2024 | Brisbane | Max Purcell | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
Andrey Rublev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andy Murray | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Bublik | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:3) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Jakub Mensik | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Richard Gasquet | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Zizou Bergs | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:3 (4:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alex De Minaur | hard | 4th Round | W 3:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7, 6:3, 6:0) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 3:0 (6:2, 7:6, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Christopher Eubanks | hard | Second round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:4) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | First round | W 3:2 (7:5, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
06.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Juncheng Shang | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
05.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Arthur Fils | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:2) |