Maria Sakkari - Aryna Sabalenka
home
away
-
-
BNP Paribas WTA Finals 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Maria Sakkari | 3:7 | Aryna Sabalenka |
Greece | Country | Belarus |
9 | Ranking | 2 |
11 (pts 1903, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 2 (pts 4171, tourn. 12) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
29.10.2023 | BNP Paribas WTA Finals | Aryna Sabalenka - Maria Sakkari | hard | 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
04.05.2023 | Madrid | Maria Sakkari - Aryna Sabalenka | clay | 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
17.03.2023 | Pacific Life Open | Maria Sakkari - Aryna Sabalenka | hard | 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
03.11.2022 | BNP Paribas WTA Finals | Maria Sakkari - Aryna Sabalenka | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
16.11.2021 | BNP Paribas WTA Finals | Aryna Sabalenka - Maria Sakkari | hard | 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 3:6) |
12.01.2021 | Abu Dhabi | Maria Sakkari - Aryna Sabalenka | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
26.02.2020 | Qatar Total Open | Maria Sakkari - Aryna Sabalenka | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
18.02.2020 | Dubai Duty Free Women's Open | Maria Sakkari - Aryna Sabalenka | hard | 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 1:6) |
22.10.2019 | WTA Elite Trophy - Zhuhai | Aryna Sabalenka - Maria Sakkari | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
15.08.2019 | Western-Southern Financial Group Women''s Open - | Aryna Sabalenka - Maria Sakkari | hard | 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 4:6) |
Maria Sakkari - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Elena Rybakina | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Dayana Yastremska | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Yue Yuan | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Iga Swiatek | hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
16.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Cori Gauff | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:2) |
15.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Navarro | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Diane Parry | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:3) |
12.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Caroline Garcia | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Diana Shnaider | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:0) |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Emma Navarro | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Linda Noskova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 5:7) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Sorana Cirstea | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nao Hibino | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
05.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Angelique Kerber | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
03.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) | |
01.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Daniela Seguel | hard | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Jessica Pegula | hard | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Elena Rybakina | hard | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
Aryna Sabalenka - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Anhelina Kalinina | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 1:6) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Navarro | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Raducanu | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Peyton Stearns | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 7:6) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Donna Vekic | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 0:6) |
27.01.2024 | Australian Open | Qinwen Zheng | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
25.01.2024 | Australian Open | Cori Gauff | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Barbora Krejcikova | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Amanda Anisimova | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:0) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Brenda Fruhvirtova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ella Seidel | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
07.01.2024 | Brisbane | Elena Rybakina | hard | Final | L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6) |
06.01.2024 | Brisbane | Victoria Azarenka | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
05.01.2024 | Brisbane | Daria Kasatkina | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
04.01.2024 | Brisbane | Lin Zhu | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
05.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Iga Swiatek | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
03.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Elena Rybakina | hard | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:3) |