Hubert Hurkacz - Dominic Thiem
home
away
-
-
Antwerp 2022 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Hubert Hurkacz | 3:1 | Dominic Thiem |
Poland | Country | Austria |
9 | Ranking | 105 |
5 (pts 655, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 82 (pts 90, tourn. 1) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.10.2022 | Antwerp | Hubert Hurkacz - Dominic Thiem | indoor hard | 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 6:7) |
22.09.2022 | Open de Moselle | Dominic Thiem - Hubert Hurkacz | indoor hard | 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
08.01.2020 | ATP Cup | Dominic Thiem - Hubert Hurkacz | hard | 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 6:7) |
22.03.2019 | NASDAQ-100 | Hubert Hurkacz - Dominic Thiem | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
Hubert Hurkacz - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Casper Ruud | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
09.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jack Draper | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6) |
07.04.2024 | Estoril | Pedro Martinez Portero | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
06.04.2024 | Estoril | Cristian Garin | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
05.04.2024 | Estoril | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Jan Choinski | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jiri Lehecka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 7:6) |
10.02.2024 | Marseille | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Tomas Machac | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
24.01.2024 | Australian Open | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 2:3 (6:7, 6:2, 3:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
Dominic Thiem - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
15.04.2024 | Munich | Alejandro Moro Canas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Richard Gasquet | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
01.04.2024 | Estoril | Maximilian Marterer | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:4) |
20.03.2024 | Zadar | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Zadar | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Daniel Michalski | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rafael Nadal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | James McCabe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Stan Wawrinka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Christopher O\'Connell | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Antwerp | Yannick Hanfmann | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Antwerp | Luca Nardi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |