Andrey Rublev - Ilya Ivashka
home
away
-
-
Gijon 2022 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Andrey Rublev | 3:0 | Ilya Ivashka |
Russia | Country | Belarus |
8 | Ranking | 300 |
7 (pts 485, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 29 (pts 265, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
13.10.2022 | Gijon | Andrey Rublev - Ilya Ivashka | indoor hard | 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 6:4) |
27.10.2021 | St. Petersburg Open | Andrey Rublev - Ilya Ivashka | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
17.09.2019 | St. Petersburg Open | Ilya Ivashka - Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | 1:2 (6:4, 0:6, 4:6) |
Andrey Rublev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
16.04.2024 | Barcelona | Brandon Nakashima | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Alexei Popyrin | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andy Murray | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Bublik | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:3) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Jakub Mensik | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Richard Gasquet | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Zizou Bergs | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:3 (4:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alex De Minaur | hard | 4th Round | W 3:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7, 6:3, 6:0) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 3:0 (6:2, 7:6, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Christopher Eubanks | hard | Second round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:4) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | First round | W 3:2 (7:5, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
Ilya Ivashka - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | August Holmgren | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Oliver Crawford | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
09.10.2023 | Malaga | Thiago Agustin Tirante | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | hard | First round | L 2:3 (6:2, 7:6, 3:6, 3:6, 3:6) |
20.08.2023 | Winston | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 2:6) |
12.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Alexei Popyrin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
05.08.2023 | Toronto | Matija Pecotic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
04.08.2023 | Los Cabos | Borna Coric | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
02.08.2023 | Los Cabos | Borna Gojo | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
02.08.2023 | Los Cabos | Beibit Zhukayev | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Grigor Dimitrov | grass | Second round | L 0:3 (3:6, 4:6, 4:6) |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Federico Coria | grass | First round | W 3:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:3, 6:0) |
26.06.2023 | Mallorca Championships | Roberto Carballes Baena | grass | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
13.06.2023 | Hertogenbosch | Mackenzie Mcdonald | grass | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
08.06.2023 | Surbiton Challenger | Rinky Hijikata | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
06.06.2023 | Surbiton Challenger | Hugo Grenier | grass | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
29.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Alex De Minaur | clay | First round | L 1:3 (1:6, 7:5, 1:6, 3:6) |
25.05.2023 | Geneva Open | Taylor Harry Fritz | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
24.05.2023 | Geneva Open | Adrian Mannarino | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:3) |
23.05.2023 | Geneva Open | Guido Pella | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |