Francisco Cerundolo - Hubert Hurkacz
home
away
-
-
Astana 2022 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Francisco Cerundolo | 0:2 | Hubert Hurkacz |
Argentina | Country | Poland |
22 | Ranking | 8 |
0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) | Ranking by surface | 5 (pts 655, tourn. 4) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
02.11.2023 | BNP Paribas Masters | Francisco Cerundolo - Hubert Hurkacz | indoor hard | 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
03.10.2022 | Astana | Francisco Cerundolo - Hubert Hurkacz | indoor hard | 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
Francisco Cerundolo - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Karen Khachanov | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:5, 6:7) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Sebastian Ofner | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:1) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Ben Shelton | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 6:7) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | Second round | W 1:0 (6:2, 3:1) Retired |
24.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Sebastian Baez | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
23.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Dusan Lajovic | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
21.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
19.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Francisco Comesana | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 1:6, 6:2) |
14.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 0:6) |
07.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
04.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Timofey Skatov | clay | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) | |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Dmitry Popko | clay | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) | |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Fabian Marozsan | hard | Second round | L 0:3 (6:7, 4:6, 2:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Dane Sweeny | hard | First round | W 3:2 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4, 2:6, 6:2) |
09.01.2024 | Auckland | Alexandre Muller | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
04.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Roberto Bautista Agut | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
02.11.2023 | Paris | Hubert Hurkacz | indoor hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Casper Ruud | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
31.10.2023 | Paris | Gael Monfils | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
Hubert Hurkacz - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jiri Lehecka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 7:6) |
10.02.2024 | Marseille | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Tomas Machac | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
24.01.2024 | Australian Open | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 2:3 (6:7, 6:2, 3:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Arthur Cazaux | hard | 4th Round | W 3:0 (7:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ugo Humbert | hard | Third round | W 3:1 (3:6, 6:1, 7:6, 6:3) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jakub Mensik | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (6:7, 6:1, 5:7, 6:1, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Omar Jasika | hard | First round | W 3:0 (7:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
07.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Alexander Zverev | hard | Final | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 4:6) |
05.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Adrian Mannarino | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
03.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |