Maria Sakkari - Arantxa Rus
home
away
-
-
Parma 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Maria Sakkari | 5:0 | Arantxa Rus |
Greece | Country | Netherlands |
6 | Ranking | 53 |
65 (pts 326, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 16 (pts 657, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
27.04.2023 | Madrid | Arantxa Rus - Maria Sakkari | clay | 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
28.09.2022 | Parma | Maria Sakkari - Arantxa Rus | clay | 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
29.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Maria Sakkari - Arantxa Rus | grass | 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
26.03.2021 | NASDAQ-100 | Maria Sakkari - Arantxa Rus | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
27.04.2018 | Istanbul Cup | Maria Sakkari - Arantxa Rus | clay | 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
Maria Sakkari - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Danielle Rose Collins | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
05.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Veronika Kudermetova | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Astra Sharma | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
02.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Viktoriya Tomova | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Elena Rybakina | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Dayana Yastremska | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Yue Yuan | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Iga Swiatek | hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
16.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Cori Gauff | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:2) |
15.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Navarro | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Diane Parry | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:3) |
12.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Caroline Garcia | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Diana Shnaider | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:0) |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Emma Navarro | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Linda Noskova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 5:7) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Sorana Cirstea | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nao Hibino | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
05.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Angelique Kerber | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
Arantxa Rus - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Brenda Fruhvirtova | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
19.04.2024 | Rouen | Magda Linette | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
18.04.2024 | Rouen | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:3) |
16.04.2024 | Rouen | Robin Montgomery | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
01.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Katie Volynets | clay | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Oceane Dodin | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Sara Sorribes Tormo | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
11.03.2024 | Charleston | Rebeka Masarova | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 5:7) |
06.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Tatjana Maria | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Victoria Azarenka | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Petra Martic | hard | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 6:7) |
09.02.2024 | Transylvania | Ana Bogdan | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 6:7) |
07.02.2024 | Transylvania | Alize Cornet | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:0) |
05.02.2024 | Transylvania | Greetje Minnen | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anna Kalinskaya | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anhelina Kalinina | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
11.01.2024 | Hobart | Elise Mertens | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
10.01.2024 | Hobart | Varvara Gracheva | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
08.01.2024 | Hobart | Linda Fruhvirtova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 6:3) |
02.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Donna Vekic | hard | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 1:6) |