Maria Sakkari - Kateryna Baindl
home
away
-
-
Parma 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Maria Sakkari | 1:0 | Kateryna Baindl |
Greece | Country | Ukraine |
9 | Ranking | 181 |
65 (pts 326, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 205 (pts 128, tourn. 9) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
26.09.2022 | Parma | Maria Sakkari - Kateryna Baindl | clay | 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:3) |
Maria Sakkari - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Elena Rybakina | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Dayana Yastremska | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Yue Yuan | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Iga Swiatek | hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
16.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Cori Gauff | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:2) |
15.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Navarro | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Diane Parry | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:3) |
12.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Caroline Garcia | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Diana Shnaider | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:0) |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Emma Navarro | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Linda Noskova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 5:7) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Sorana Cirstea | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nao Hibino | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
05.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Angelique Kerber | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
03.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) | |
01.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Daniela Seguel | hard | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Jessica Pegula | hard | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Elena Rybakina | hard | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
Kateryna Baindl - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
16.10.2023 | Transylvania | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 1:6) |
02.10.2023 | Pekin | Caroline Garcia | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
30.09.2023 | Pekin | Yanina Wickmayer | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
29.09.2023 | Pekin | Rebeka Masarova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
27.09.2023 | Ningbo | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
25.09.2023 | Ningbo | Yue Yuan | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.09.2023 | Guangzhou | Rebeka Masarova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
11.09.2023 | Osaka | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Anna Schmiedlova | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
24.08.2023 | Chicago | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
23.08.2023 | Chicago | Sophie Chang | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
22.08.2023 | Chicago | Arantxa Rus | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
16.08.2023 | Stanford | Yue Yuan | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 2:6) |
14.08.2023 | Stanford | Olivia Gadecki | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
04.08.2023 | Prague | Jaqueline Cristian | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 2:6) |
02.08.2023 | Prague | Jule Niemeier | hard | Second round | W 0:0 (5:0) Retired |
31.07.2023 | Prague | Dayana Yastremska | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:2) |
23.07.2023 | Budapest | Maria Timofeeva | clay | Final | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 0:6) |
22.07.2023 | Budapest | Claire Liu | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
22.07.2023 | Budapest | Fanny Stollar | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |