Dusan Lajovic - Marco Cecchinato
home
away
-
-
Genova 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dusan Lajovic | 3:1 | Marco Cecchinato |
Serbia | Country | Italy |
56 | Ranking | 219 |
77 (pts 295, tourn. 11) | Ranking by surface | 63 (pts 339, tourn. 25) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.09.2022 | Genova | Dusan Lajovic - Marco Cecchinato | clay | 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
18.02.2020 | Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro | Marco Cecchinato - Dusan Lajovic | clay | 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 1:6) |
03.01.2019 | Qatar ExxonMobil Open | Dusan Lajovic - Marco Cecchinato | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
09.05.2015 | Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome | Dusan Lajovic - Marco Cecchinato | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
Dusan Lajovic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Gael Monfils | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Frances Tiafoe | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Casper Ruud | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
23.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Laslo Djere | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
20.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:1) |
16.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Alejandro Tabilo | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:1) |
13.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Arthur Fils | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Lukas Klein | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 0:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | First round | L 1:3 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 4:6) |
31.10.2023 | Paris | Benjamin Bonzi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Marcos Giron | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:5, 6:7) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Quentin Halys | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 7:6) |
24.10.2023 | Basel | Hubert Hurkacz | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
Marco Cecchinato - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | Napoli | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Murcia | Radu Albot | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
05.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Pedro Sakamoto | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
24.02.2024 | Santiago | Alex Molcan | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
04.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
03.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Nicolas Kicker | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Felix Gill | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
30.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Guido Andreozzi | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
27.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Gianluca Mager | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
26.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Radu Albot | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
24.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
23.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Cristian Garin | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Hamad Medjedovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
12.09.2023 | Szczecin | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Roman Safiullin | hard | First round | L 0:3 (4:6, 2:6, 0:6) |
21.08.2023 | Winston | Max Purcell | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
08.08.2023 | Banja Luka | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
31.07.2023 | Kitzbuhel | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
27.07.2023 | Umag | Lorenzo Sonego | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
26.07.2023 | Umag | Alexander Shevchenko | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:3) |