Rinky Hijikata - Dominic Stephan Stricker

home away
- -

Columbus Hard 2022 (hard)

Head to heads
Rinky Hijikata 1:0 Dominic Stephan Stricker
Australia Country Switzerland
166 Ranking 118
86 (pts 225, tourn. 18) Ranking by surface 550 (pts 12, tourn. 3)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
23.09.2022 Columbus Hard Rinky Hijikata - Dominic Stephan Stricker hard 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:3)
Rinky Hijikata - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
16.11.2022 Kobe Frederico Ferreira Silva hard Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
14.11.2022 Kobe Dane Sweeny hard First round W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2)
08.11.2022 Matsuyama Nino Serdarusic indoor hard First round L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6)
18.10.2022 Busan Challenger Max Purcell hard First round L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 4:6)
12.10.2022 Seoul Christopher O\'Connell hard Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6)
07.10.2022 Gwangju Challenger Zsombor Piros hard Quarter-finals L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6)
06.10.2022 Gwangju Challenger Dalibor Svrcina hard Second round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2)
04.10.2022 Gwangju Challenger Aleksandar Kovacevic hard First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
24.09.2022 Columbus Hard Emilio Gomez hard Semi-finals L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 0:6)
23.09.2022 Columbus Hard Dominic Stephan Stricker hard Quarter-finals W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:3)
21.09.2022 Columbus Hard Justin Boulais hard Second round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
20.09.2022 Columbus Hard Nathan Ponwith hard First round W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4)
12.09.2022 Cary Govind Nanda hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
30.08.2022 US Open Rafael Nadal hard First round L 1:3 (6:4, 2:6, 3:6, 3:6)
04.08.2022 Los Cabos Daniil Medvedev hard Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
02.08.2022 Los Cabos Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez hard First round W 1:0 (6:3, 4:0) Retired
01.08.2022 Los Cabos Gonzalo Villanueva hard Qialification final W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3)
31.07.2022 Los Cabos Juan Sebastian Gomez hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
26.07.2022 Winnipeg Kyle Edmund hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
19.07.2022 Indianapolis Ben Shelton indoor hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
Dominic Stephan Stricker - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
11.11.2022 Milan Next Gen ATP Finals Jiri Lehecka indoor hard Semi-finals L 1:3 (1:4, 3:4, 4:2, 1:4)
10.11.2022 Milan Next Gen ATP Finals Chun Hsin Tseng indoor hard W 3:0 (4:2, 4:1, 4:2)
09.11.2022 Milan Next Gen ATP Finals Lorenzo Musetti indoor hard W 3:2 (4:3, 4:3, 3:4, 3:4, 4:3)
08.11.2022 Milan Next Gen ATP Finals Jack Draper indoor hard W 3:0 (4:3, 4:3, 4:3)
04.11.2022 Bergamo Otto Virtanen indoor hard Quarter-finals L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7)
02.11.2022 Bergamo Vit Kopriva indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5)
31.10.2022 Bergamo Tim Van Rijthoven indoor hard First round W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4)
26.10.2022 Basel Pablo Carreno-Busta indoor hard Second round L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 4:6)
25.10.2022 Basel Maxime Cressy indoor hard First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
19.10.2022 Antwerp Richard Gasquet indoor hard Second round L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7)
18.10.2022 Antwerp Botic Van De Zandschulp indoor hard First round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
17.10.2022 Antwerp Nicolas Alvarez Varona indoor hard Qialification final W 1:0 (7:6, 0:0) Retired
27.09.2022 Charleston Nicolas Mejia hard First round L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6)
23.09.2022 Columbus Hard Rinky Hijikata hard Quarter-finals L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 3:6)
21.09.2022 Columbus Hard Benjamin Lock hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
20.09.2022 Columbus Hard Patrick Kypson hard First round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
31.08.2022 Mallorca Abedallah Shelbayh hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7)
23.08.2022 US Open Borna Gojo hard Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 3:6)
31.07.2022 Zug Ernests Gulbis clay Final W 2:1 (5:7, 6:1, 6:3)
30.07.2022 Zug Geoffrey Blancaneaux clay Semi-finals W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1)