Soon-Woo Kwon - Andrey Rublev
home
away
-
-
US Open 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Soon-Woo Kwon | 0:4 | Andrey Rublev |
South Korea | Country | Russia |
864 | Ranking | 5 |
34 (pts 498, tourn. 17) | Ranking by surface | 8 (pts 1600, tourn. 8) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
01.09.2022 | US Open | Soon-Woo Kwon - Andrey Rublev | hard | 0:3 (3:6, 0:6, 4:6) |
24.05.2022 | French Open | Andrey Rublev - Soon-Woo Kwon | clay | 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:2) |
23.02.2022 | The Dubai Tennis Championships | Soon-Woo Kwon - Andrey Rublev | hard | 1:2 (6:4, 0:6, 3:6) |
10.02.2022 | ABN/AMRO World Tennis Tournament | Soon-Woo Kwon - Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
Soon-Woo Kwon - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Alex De Minaur | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Alexandre Muller | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Seong Chan Hong | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
02.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Gabriel Diallo | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lukas Klein | hard | First round | L 1:3 (6:7, 6:4, 6:7, 3:6) |
04.09.2023 | Istanbul | Nick Hardt | hard | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Christopher Eubanks | hard | First round | L 1:3 (3:6, 4:6, 6:0, 4:6) |
22.02.2023 | Doha | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
21.02.2023 | Doha | Abedallah Shelbayh | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:4) |
14.02.2023 | Rotterdam | Alexander Zverev | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
16.01.2023 | Australian Open | Christopher Eubanks | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 7:6, 3:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
14.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Roberto Bautista Agut | hard | Final | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6) |
13.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Jack Draper | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
12.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Mikael Ymer | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
11.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Pablo Carreno-Busta | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
09.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Tomas Machac | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 3:6) |
08.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Vasek Pospisil | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:3) |
02.01.2023 | Adelaide 1 | Jack Draper | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
01.01.2023 | Adelaide 1 | Taro Daniel | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 7:6) |
31.12.2022 | Adelaide 1 | Dominic Thiem | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
Andrey Rublev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andy Murray | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Bublik | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:3) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Jakub Mensik | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Richard Gasquet | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Zizou Bergs | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:3 (4:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alex De Minaur | hard | 4th Round | W 3:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7, 6:3, 6:0) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 3:0 (6:2, 7:6, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Christopher Eubanks | hard | Second round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:4) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | First round | W 3:2 (7:5, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
06.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Juncheng Shang | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
05.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Arthur Fils | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:2) |