Daniil Medvedev - Arthur Rinderknech
home
away
-
-
US Open 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Daniil Medvedev | 1:0 | Arthur Rinderknech |
Russia | Country | France |
4 | Ranking | 83 |
3 (pts 2405, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 35 (pts 486, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
01.09.2022 | US Open | Daniil Medvedev - Arthur Rinderknech | hard | 3:0 (6:2, 7:5, 6:3) |
Daniil Medvedev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | Miami | Nicolas Jarry | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Dominik Koepfer | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Cameron Norrie | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Marton Fucsovics | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Final | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Tommy Paul | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
15.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Holger Rune | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
12.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Roberto Carballes Baena | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
27.02.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
28.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Final | L 2:3 (6:3, 6:3, 4:6, 4:6, 3:6) |
26.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexander Zverev | hard | Semi-finals | W 3:2 (5:7, 3:6, 7:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
24.01.2024 | Australian Open | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | Quarter-finals | W 3:2 (7:6, 2:6, 6:3, 5:7, 6:4) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nuno Borges | hard | 4th Round | W 3:1 (6:3, 7:6, 5:7, 6:1) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | Third round | 0:0 (0:0) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (3:6, 6:7, 6:4, 7:6, 6:0) |
Arthur Rinderknech - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Blaise Bicknell | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
14.03.2024 | Phoenix | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Rinky Hijikata | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
03.03.2024 | Lille | Joris De Loore | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6) |
02.03.2024 | Lille | Otto Virtanen | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:2) |
01.03.2024 | Lille | Billy Harris | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:4) |
29.02.2024 | Lille | Lucas Pouille | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:4) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Leandro Riedi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Hazem Naow | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 2:6) |
10.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Maxime Cressy | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Grigor Dimitrov | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Jiri Lehecka | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
06.02.2024 | Marseille | Maxime Cressy | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:2) |
26.01.2024 | Quimper | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
25.01.2024 | Quimper | Dimitar Kuzmanov | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 7:5) |
23.01.2024 | Quimper | Ugo Blanchet | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Pavel Kotov | hard | First round | L 2:3 (5:7, 1:6, 7:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | James McCabe | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |