Daniil Medvedev - Botic Van De Zandschulp
home
away
-
-
Western & Southern Financial Group Masters 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Daniil Medvedev | 4:0 | Botic Van De Zandschulp |
Russia | Country | Netherlands |
4 | Ranking | 82 |
3 (pts 2405, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 36 (pts 480, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
16.02.2023 | ABN/AMRO World Tennis Tournament | Daniil Medvedev - Botic Van De Zandschulp | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
17.08.2022 | Western & Southern Financial Group Masters | Daniil Medvedev - Botic Van De Zandschulp | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
22.01.2022 | Australian Open | Botic Van De Zandschulp - Daniil Medvedev | hard | 0:3 (4:6, 4:6, 2:6) |
06.09.2021 | US Open | Botic Van De Zandschulp - Daniil Medvedev | hard | 1:3 (3:6, 0:6, 6:4, 5:7) |
Daniil Medvedev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | Miami | Nicolas Jarry | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Dominik Koepfer | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Cameron Norrie | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Marton Fucsovics | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Final | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Tommy Paul | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
15.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Holger Rune | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
12.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Roberto Carballes Baena | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
27.02.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
28.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Final | L 2:3 (6:3, 6:3, 4:6, 4:6, 3:6) |
26.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexander Zverev | hard | Semi-finals | W 3:2 (5:7, 3:6, 7:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
24.01.2024 | Australian Open | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | Quarter-finals | W 3:2 (7:6, 2:6, 6:3, 5:7, 6:4) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nuno Borges | hard | 4th Round | W 3:1 (6:3, 7:6, 5:7, 6:1) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | Third round | 0:0 (0:0) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (3:6, 6:7, 6:4, 7:6, 6:0) |
Botic Van De Zandschulp - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Ugo Humbert | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Rinky Hijikata | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Denis Shapovalov | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Adrian Mannarino | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
20.02.2024 | Doha | Gael Monfils | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jannik Sinner | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Marc-Andrea Huesler | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:3) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | First round | L 0:3 (4:6, 5:7, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Auckland | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
08.01.2024 | Auckland | Christopher Eubanks | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
03.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Juncheng Shang | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
01.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Shintaro Mochizuki | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Luca Van Assche | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
02.11.2023 | Paris | Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Tommy Paul | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:3) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Adrian Mannarino | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Sebastian Ofner | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Pedro Cachin | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
26.10.2023 | Basel | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |