Andrey Rublev - Daniel Evans
home
away
-
-
Rogers Masters 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Andrey Rublev | 5:3 | Daniel Evans |
Russia | Country | England |
5 | Ranking | 45 |
8 (pts 1600, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 18 (pts 940, tourn. 13) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.01.2023 | Australian Open | Andrey Rublev - Daniel Evans | hard | 3:0 (6:4, 6:2, 6:3) |
11.08.2022 | Rogers Masters | Andrey Rublev - Daniel Evans | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
05.05.2022 | Masters Series Madrid | Andrey Rublev - Daniel Evans | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
22.02.2022 | The Dubai Tennis Championships | Daniel Evans - Andrey Rublev | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
23.08.2020 | Western & Southern Financial Group Masters | Daniel Evans - Andrey Rublev | hard | 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:2) |
27.02.2020 | The Dubai Tennis Championships | Andrey Rublev - Daniel Evans | hard | 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
16.01.2020 | Next Generation Adelaide International | Daniel Evans - Andrey Rublev | hard | 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
03.03.2019 | Indian Wells Challenger | Andrey Rublev - Daniel Evans | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
Andrey Rublev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andy Murray | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Bublik | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:3) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Jakub Mensik | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Richard Gasquet | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Zizou Bergs | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:3 (4:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alex De Minaur | hard | 4th Round | W 3:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7, 6:3, 6:0) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 3:0 (6:2, 7:6, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Christopher Eubanks | hard | Second round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:4) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | First round | W 3:2 (7:5, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
06.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Juncheng Shang | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
05.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Arthur Fils | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:2) |
Daniel Evans - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Christopher Eubanks | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 6:7) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Roman Safiullin | hard | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
27.02.2024 | Acapulco | Ben Shelton | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 5:7, 6:7) |
22.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
19.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Roman Safiullin | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Jordan Thompson | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | First round | L 1:3 (6:4, 6:7, 2:6, 6:7) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Alexander Bublik | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 1:6) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Rinky Hijikata | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Frances Tiafoe | indoor hard | First round | L 0:0 (1:4) Retired |
17.10.2023 | Stockholm | Filip Misolic | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
09.10.2023 | Shanghai | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
08.10.2023 | Shanghai | Mikhail Kukushkin | hard | Second round | W 1:0 (6:2, 3:0) Retired |
29.09.2023 | Pekin | Jannik Sinner | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
22.09.2023 | Chengdu | Roman Safiullin | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
02.09.2023 | US Open | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Third round | L 1:3 (2:6, 3:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
31.08.2023 | US Open | Botic Van De Zandschulp | hard | Second round | W 3:1 (1:6, 6:1, 6:3, 6:3) |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Daniel Elahi Galan | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:2, 7:5) |
15.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Lorenzo Musetti | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |