Andrey Rublev - Jeff Wolf
home
away
-
-
Legg Masson Tennis Classic 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Andrey Rublev | 2:0 | Jeff Wolf |
Russia | Country | USA |
5 | Ranking | 94 |
8 (pts 1600, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 44 (pts 453, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
24.03.2023 | NASDAQ-100 | Andrey Rublev - Jeff Wolf | hard | 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
05.08.2022 | Legg Masson Tennis Classic | Andrey Rublev - Jeff Wolf | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
Andrey Rublev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andy Murray | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Bublik | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:3) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Jakub Mensik | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Richard Gasquet | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Zizou Bergs | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:3 (4:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alex De Minaur | hard | 4th Round | W 3:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7, 6:3, 6:0) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 3:0 (6:2, 7:6, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Christopher Eubanks | hard | Second round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:4) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | First round | W 3:2 (7:5, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
06.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Juncheng Shang | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
05.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Arthur Fils | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:2) |
Jeff Wolf - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Vit Kopriva | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 4:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Eliot Spizzirri | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Quentin Halys | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 5:7, 6:7) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Baez | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 3:6, 0:3) Retired |
08.01.2024 | Auckland | Luca Van Assche | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | James Duckworth | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
31.10.2023 | Paris | Mackenzie Mcdonald | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 4:6, 2:6) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Roberto Carballes Baena | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:0 (6:1, 2:0) Retired |
23.10.2023 | Vienna | Jiri Lehecka | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
18.10.2023 | Stockholm | Laslo Djere | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Stockholm | Sebastian Baez | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
11.10.2023 | Shanghai | Ugo Humbert | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
09.10.2023 | Shanghai | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
08.10.2023 | Shanghai | Cameron Norrie | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 7:6) |
05.10.2023 | Shanghai | Pedro Cachin | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
28.09.2023 | Pekin | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
27.09.2023 | Pekin | Max Purcell | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
26.09.2023 | Pekin | Yan Bai | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |