Shintaro Mochizuki - Strong Kirchheimer
home
away
-
-
Indianapolis 2022 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Shintaro Mochizuki | 1:0 | Strong Kirchheimer |
Japan | Country | USA |
149 | Ranking | 411 |
250 (pts 19, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 448 (pts 2, tourn. 1) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
17.07.2022 | Indianapolis | Shintaro Mochizuki - Strong Kirchheimer | indoor hard | 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
Shintaro Mochizuki - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
18.03.2024 | Miami | David Goffin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Aleksandar Vukic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Benjamin Hassan | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
25.02.2024 | Acapulco | Rinky Hijikata | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
18.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Aidan Mayo | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
12.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
11.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Stefan Kozlov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Tomas Machac | hard | First round | L 0:3 (5:7, 1:6, 5:7) |
12.01.2024 | Australian Open | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 2:6) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:0, 6:2) |
01.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Botic Van De Zandschulp | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
17.11.2023 | Kobe | Sho Shimabukuro | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
16.11.2023 | Kobe | Yan Bai | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
14.11.2023 | Kobe | Giovanni Fonio | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
09.11.2023 | Matsuyama | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
07.11.2023 | Matsuyama | Naoki Nakagawa | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
02.11.2023 | Sydney | Taro Daniel | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (3:1) Retired |
01.11.2023 | Sydney | Kaichi Uchida | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
Strong Kirchheimer - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Clement Chidekh | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
19.02.2024 | Pau | Kenny de Schepper | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:6) |
18.02.2024 | Pau | Henri Squire | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
11.02.2024 | Glasgow | David Poljak | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
30.01.2024 | Cleveland | Stefan Kozlov | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 6:7) |
25.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Zachary Svajda | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
23.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Evan Zhu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Brandon Holt | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
16.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Ajeet Rai | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 5:2) |
15.11.2023 | Champaign | Ethan Quinn | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
13.11.2023 | Champaign | Evgeny Karlovskiy | hard | First round | W 1:0 (7:5, 5:4) Retired |
07.11.2023 | Knoxville | Thai Kwiatkowski | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 4:6) |
10.10.2023 | Fairfield | Christian Langmo | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.10.2023 | Fairfield | Ethan Quinn | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
01.10.2023 | Tiburon | Alfredo Perez | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
28.09.2023 | Charleston | Stefan Dostanic | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
26.09.2023 | Charleston | Toby Alex Kodat | hard | First round | W 1:1 (6:7, 6:3, 4:1) Retired |
25.09.2023 | Charleston | Elmer Moller | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
19.09.2023 | Columbus Hard | Denis Kudla | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
18.09.2023 | Columbus Hard | Alfredo Perez | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |