Yibing Wu - Malek Jaziri
home
away
-
-
Rome Challenger 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Yibing Wu | 1:1 | Malek Jaziri |
China | Country | Tunisia |
248 | Ranking | 0 |
413 (pts 39, tourn. 3) | Ranking by surface | 298 (pts 77, tourn. 16) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
11.07.2022 | Rome Challenger | Yibing Wu - Malek Jaziri | clay | 1:0 (6:4, 4:0) Retired |
01.10.2018 | China Open | Yibing Wu - Malek Jaziri | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
Yibing Wu - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
31.08.2023 | US Open | Alex De Minaur | hard | Second round | L 0:3 (1:6, 2:6, 1:6) |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Dusan Lajovic | hard | First round | W 3:2 (3:6, 6:4, 2:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
31.07.2023 | Washington | Yosuke Watanuki | hard | First round | L 0:0 (1:4) Retired |
27.07.2023 | Atlanta | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
25.07.2023 | Atlanta | Corentin Moutet | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Frances Tiafoe | grass | First round | L 0:3 (6:7, 3:6, 4:6) |
26.06.2023 | Eastbourne | Miomir Kecmanovic | grass | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
20.06.2023 | Halle | Andrey Rublev | grass | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
15.06.2023 | Stuttgart | Marton Fucsovics | grass | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
13.06.2023 | Stuttgart | Nick Kyrgios | grass | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
29.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | First round | L 0:3 (6:7, 1:6, 1:6) |
25.05.2023 | Geneva Open | Alexander Zverev | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (4:1) Retired |
23.05.2023 | Geneva Open | Marco Cecchinato | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
22.05.2023 | Geneva Open | Marc-Andrea Huesler | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 7:6) |
12.05.2023 | Rome | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 3:6) |
10.05.2023 | Rome | Richard Gasquet | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
26.04.2023 | Madrid | Alex Molcan | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
18.04.2023 | Barcelona | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
24.03.2023 | Miami | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
22.03.2023 | Miami | Kyle Edmund | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
Malek Jaziri - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
16.05.2023 | Tunis | Aziz Dougaz | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
27.02.2023 | Dubai | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
15.11.2022 | Drummondville | Taha Baadi | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
08.11.2022 | Calgary | Michail Pervolarakis | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 2:6) |
17.10.2022 | Ambato | Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
11.10.2022 | Fairfield | Alfredo Perez | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
10.10.2022 | Fairfield | Alexander Cozbinov | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 3:6) |
09.10.2022 | Fairfield | Connor Farren | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:4) |
02.10.2022 | Tiburon | Evan King | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
29.08.2022 | Toulouse | Karol Drzewiecki | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 4:6) |
28.08.2022 | Toulouse | Thomaz Bellucci | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
23.07.2022 | Kitzbuhel | Daniel Dutra Da Silva | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 2:6) |
11.07.2022 | Rome Challenger | Yibing Wu | clay | First round | L 0:1 (4:6, 0:4) Retired |
07.07.2022 | Bogota | Miljan Zekic | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
25.06.2022 | Villa Allende | Mariano Navone | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
24.06.2022 | Villa Allende | Gonzalo Villanueva | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:2, 1:6, 6:3) |
23.06.2022 | Villa Allende | Juan Ignacio Galarza | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
21.06.2022 | Villa Allende | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 0:6, 7:5) |
14.06.2022 | Corrientes | Lautaro Midon | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
08.06.2022 | Orlando 1 | Emilio Gomez | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |