Elise Mertens - Ons Jabeur
home
away
-
-
Wimbledon 2022 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Elise Mertens | 1:1 | Ons Jabeur |
Belgium | Country | Tunisia |
27 | Ranking | 6 |
282 (pts 1, tourn. 1) | Ranking by surface | 76 (pts 56, tourn. 2) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
03.07.2022 | Wimbledon | Elise Mertens - Ons Jabeur | grass | 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
04.09.2021 | US Open | Elise Mertens - Ons Jabeur | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
Elise Mertens - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Taylor Townsend | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Cori Gauff | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Naomi Osaka | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Xinyu Wang | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 6:7) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Emma Navarro | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Peyton Stearns | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
02.02.2024 | Linz | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
01.02.2024 | Linz | Lucia Bronzetti | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:5, 1:6, 6:7) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mayar Sherif | hard | First round | W 1:0 (6:2, 2:0) Retired |
13.01.2024 | Hobart | Emma Navarro | hard | Final | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 5:7) |
12.01.2024 | Hobart | Daria Saville | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 7:5) |
11.01.2024 | Hobart | Arantxa Rus | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:0) |
10.01.2024 | Hobart | Anna Schmiedlova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
08.01.2024 | Hobart | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
04.01.2024 | Brisbane | Elena Rybakina | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Sloane Stephens | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:1, 6:3) |
22.10.2023 | Monastir | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
21.10.2023 | Monastir | Clara Burel | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
Ons Jabeur - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Katie Volynets | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Emma Raducanu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mirra Andreeva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Yuliia Starodubtseva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Iga Swiatek | hard | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Cori Gauff | hard | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) | |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.10.2023 | Pekin | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
02.10.2023 | Pekin | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
30.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diana Shnaider | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
29.09.2023 | Ningbo | Nadia Podoroska | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2) |
28.09.2023 | Ningbo | Vera Zvonareva | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:1) |
27.09.2023 | Ningbo | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
26.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diane Parry | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
21.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Martina Trevisan | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 3:6) |
20.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Alycia Parks | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |