Dmitry Popko - Kaichi Uchida
home
away
-
-
Malaga 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dmitry Popko | 1:1 | Kaichi Uchida |
Kazakhstan | Country | Japan |
276 | Ranking | 556 |
194 (pts 94, tourn. 11) | Ranking by surface | 119 (pts 173, tourn. 23) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
31.08.2022 | Mallorca | Dmitry Popko - Kaichi Uchida | hard | 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:2) |
28.06.2022 | Malaga | Dmitry Popko - Kaichi Uchida | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
Dmitry Popko - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Merida | Tristan Boyer | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 3:6) |
19.03.2024 | Merida | Thomas Fancutt | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) | |
20.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Facundo Bagnis | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
19.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Andrea Collarini | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Jozef Kovalik | clay | Second round | W 1:0 (6:3, 5:2) Retired |
16.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Carlos Sanchez Jover | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
14.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Gonzalo Bueno | clay | Final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 6:7) |
13.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Joao Fonseca | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
12.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Tristan Boyer | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
10.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Timo Stodder | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
09.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Orlando Luz | clay | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:1) |
06.11.2023 | Knoxville | Mats Rosenkranz | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
05.11.2023 | Knoxville | Stefan Kozlov | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
26.07.2023 | Nur-Sultan 1 | Khumoun Sultanov | hard | Second round | L 1:1 (6:7, 6:0, 2:1) Retired |
25.07.2023 | Nur-Sultan 1 | Koray Kirci | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:1) |
16.07.2023 | Tampere | Matthew Dellavedova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 5:7) |
11.07.2023 | San Benedetto | Dimitar Kuzmanov | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
10.07.2023 | San Benedetto | Gabriele Piraino | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
03.07.2023 | Milan | Giovanni Oradini | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 5:7) |
Kaichi Uchida - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Felipe Meligeni Alves | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 3:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Gonzalo Villanueva | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
24.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Jose Pereira | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
18.03.2024 | Asuncion | Valerio Aboian | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 1:6) |
25.02.2024 | New Delhi | Jonas Forejtek | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Vasek Pospisil | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 2:6) |
18.02.2024 | Pune | Dan Added | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
05.02.2024 | Chennai | Stefano Napolitano | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
14.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Tennys Sandgren | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
09.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Rio Noguchi | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 2:6, 6:7) |
01.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 1 | Rio Noguchi | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 1:6, 2:6) |
31.12.2023 | Nonthaburi 1 | Yunseong Chung | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
29.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Zizou Bergs | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
28.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Ji Sung Nam | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:1) |
14.11.2023 | Kobe | Sho Shimabukuro | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
07.11.2023 | Matsuyama | Duje Ajdukovic | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
01.11.2023 | Sydney | Shintaro Mochizuki | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
30.10.2023 | Sydney | Yuta Shimizu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
24.10.2023 | Playford | James Duckworth | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
14.10.2023 | Tokyo | Marcos Giron | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |