Arthur Fils - Hernan Casanova
home
away
-
-
Troyes 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Arthur Fils | 1:0 | Hernan Casanova |
France | Country | Argentina |
43 | Ranking | 366 |
311 (pts 72, tourn. 17) | Ranking by surface | 168 (pts 154, tourn. 30) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
28.06.2022 | Troyes | Arthur Fils - Hernan Casanova | clay | 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:4) |
Arthur Fils - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Casper Ruud | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Nuno Borges | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
01.03.2024 | Santiago | Pedro Martinez Portero | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | Santiago | Thiago Seyboth Wild | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
21.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Joao Fonseca | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Dusan Lajovic | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | Second round | L 1:3 (6:3, 1:6, 5:7, 4:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jiri Vesely | hard | First round | W 3:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:2, 6:3) |
12.01.2024 | Auckland | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
11.01.2024 | Auckland | Daniel Altmaier | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (7:6, 1:0) Retired |
10.01.2024 | Auckland | Nuno Borges | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
09.01.2024 | Auckland | Richard Gasquet | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
05.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Andrey Rublev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 2:6) |
04.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Marc-Andrea Huesler | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
02.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Borna Gojo | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:1) |
02.12.2023 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Hamad Medjedovic | hard | Final | L 2:3 (4:3, 1:4, 2:4, 4:3, 1:4) |
01.12.2023 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Luca Van Assche | hard | Semi-finals | W 3:1 (2:4, 4:1, 4:3, 4:3) |
30.11.2023 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Dominic Stricker | hard | W 3:1 (4:2, 3:4, 4:2, 4:3) |
Hernan Casanova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.03.2024 | Kigali 2 | Clement Tabur | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
27.02.2024 | Kigali 1 | Corentin Denolly | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
03.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
01.02.2024 | Piracicaba | Gianluca Mager | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 6:7) |
30.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Gonzalo Villanueva | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
21.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Gianluca Mager | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
16.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Andrea Collarini | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Valerio Aboian | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
14.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Alex Marti Pujolras | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
10.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Tristan Boyer | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
09.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Alexander Weis | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
21.11.2023 | Brasilia | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 5:7, 1:6) |
08.10.2023 | Buenos Aires | Gonzalo Lama | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (3:6, 2:0) Retired |
05.09.2023 | Seville | Valentin Royer | clay | First round | L 0:0 (3:3) Retired |
22.08.2023 | Augsburg | Lucas Gerch | clay | First round | L 0:0 (5:4) Retired |
11.08.2023 | Cordenons | Matteo Gigante | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
10.08.2023 | Cordenons | Federico Iannaccone | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
09.08.2023 | Cordenons | Juan Bautista Otegui | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
04.08.2023 | Liberec | Gerard Campana Lee | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
03.08.2023 | Liberec | Riccardo Bonadio | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |