Zhizhen Zhang - Javier Barranco Cosano
home
away
-
-
Luedenscheid 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Zhizhen Zhang | 1:0 | Javier Barranco Cosano |
China | Country | Spain |
50 | Ranking | 301 |
92 (pts 256, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 170 (pts 153, tourn. 25) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
27.06.2022 | Luedenscheid | Zhizhen Zhang - Javier Barranco Cosano | clay | 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
Zhizhen Zhang - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Martin Damm | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Luca Nardi | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:5) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Andrey Rublev | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 4:6) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Gael Monfils | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 6:7) |
19.02.2024 | Doha | Lorenzo Musetti | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Karen Khachanov | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
06.02.2024 | Marseille | Giulio Zeppieri | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:1, 6:4) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ugo Humbert | hard | Second round | L 1:3 (2:6, 7:5, 1:6, 6:7) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Federico Coria | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:4, 7:6, 7:6) |
03.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
31.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Novak Djokovic | hard | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) | |
30.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Jiri Lehecka | hard | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:4) | |
19.10.2023 | Tokyo | Aslan Karatsev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
18.10.2023 | Tokyo | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 7:6) |
10.10.2023 | Shanghai | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 6:7) |
08.10.2023 | Shanghai | Brandon Nakashima | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
06.10.2023 | Shanghai | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
Javier Barranco Cosano - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | Girona | Ivan Gakhov | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
26.03.2024 | Girona | Denis Yevseyev | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:0, 0:6, 6:2) |
25.03.2024 | Girona | Dennis Novak | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 4:6) |
24.03.2024 | Girona | Gabriel Debru | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
19.03.2024 | Murcia | Marco Trungelliti | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
25.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Alejandro Moro Canas | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
19.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Giovanni Fonio | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
18.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Guy Den Ouden | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
20.01.2024 | Tenerife | Pedro Martinez Portero | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
19.01.2024 | Tenerife | Mikhail Kukushkin | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
18.01.2024 | Tenerife | Felipe Meligeni Alves | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:3) |
16.01.2024 | Tenerife | Raul Brancaccio | hard | First round | W 1:0 (7:6, 3:1) Retired |
15.01.2024 | Tenerife | David Jorda Sanchis | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
14.01.2024 | Tenerife | Enrico Dalla Valle | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 0:0 (4:5) Retired |
07.01.2024 | Oeiras 2 | Michael Vrbensky | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 1:6) |
28.11.2023 | Maspalomas | Imanol Lopez Morillo | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
26.11.2023 | Maspalomas | Ivan Marrero Curbelo | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:0 (6:0) Retired |
19.11.2023 | Valencia | Denis Yevseyev | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
20.10.2023 | Hamburg | Dennis Novak | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
18.10.2023 | Hamburg | Gabriel Debru | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 2:6, 6:4) |