Mirjam Bjorklund - Ons Jabeur
home
away
-
-
Wimbledon 2022 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Mirjam Bjorklund | 0:1 | Ons Jabeur |
Sweden | Country | Tunisia |
200 | Ranking | 6 |
26 (pts 142, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 76 (pts 56, tourn. 2) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
27.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Mirjam Bjorklund - Ons Jabeur | grass | 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
Mirjam Bjorklund - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Elise Mertens | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
25.08.2023 | US Open | Ankita Raina | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
24.08.2023 | US Open | Leolia Jeanjean | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
05.08.2023 | Montreal | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 4:6) |
12.07.2023 | Bastad | Emma Navarro | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:1, 1:6) |
11.07.2023 | Bastad | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
27.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Viktorija Golubic | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
24.06.2023 | W100 Ilkley | Emma Navarro | grass | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
23.06.2023 | W100 Ilkley | Dalma Galfi | grass | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:3) |
22.06.2023 | W100 Ilkley | Daria Snigur | grass | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (4:0) Retired |
22.06.2023 | W100 Ilkley | Ankita Raina | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
21.06.2023 | W100 Ilkley | Ann Li | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
16.06.2023 | Valencia | Nadia Podoroska | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 4:6) |
14.06.2023 | Valencia | Darya Astakhova | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
13.06.2023 | Valencia | Anna Bondar | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:3) |
26.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Clara Tauson | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 2:6) |
24.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Polona Hercog | clay | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
23.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Tamara Korpatsch | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
08.05.2023 | Rome | Taylor Townsend | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
24.04.2023 | Madrid | Marketa Vondrousova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
Ons Jabeur - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Katie Volynets | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Emma Raducanu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mirra Andreeva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Yuliia Starodubtseva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Iga Swiatek | hard | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Cori Gauff | hard | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) | |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.10.2023 | Pekin | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
02.10.2023 | Pekin | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
30.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diana Shnaider | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
29.09.2023 | Ningbo | Nadia Podoroska | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2) |
28.09.2023 | Ningbo | Vera Zvonareva | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:1) |
27.09.2023 | Ningbo | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
26.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diane Parry | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
21.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Martina Trevisan | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 3:6) |
20.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Alycia Parks | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |