Angelique Kerber - Kristina Mladenovic
home
away
-
-
Wimbledon 2022 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Angelique Kerber | 5:2 | Kristina Mladenovic |
Germany | Country | France |
605 | Ranking | 272 |
44 (pts 60, tourn. 1) | Ranking by surface | 261 (pts 2, tourn. 1) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
27.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Angelique Kerber - Kristina Mladenovic | grass | 2:0 (6:0, 7:5) |
26.08.2019 | US Open | Angelique Kerber - Kristina Mladenovic | hard | 1:2 (5:7, 6:0, 4:6) |
30.09.2018 | China Open | Angelique Kerber - Kristina Mladenovic | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
27.04.2017 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | Kristina Mladenovic - Angelique Kerber | clay | 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
27.09.2016 | Wuhan Tennis Open | Angelique Kerber - Kristina Mladenovic | hard | 2:1 (6:7, 6:1, 6:4) |
18.08.2016 | Western-Southern Financial Group Women''s Open - | Kristina Mladenovic - Angelique Kerber | hard | 0:2 (0:6, 5:7) |
30.12.2013 | Brisbane | Angelique Kerber - Kristina Mladenovic | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
Angelique Kerber - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Sloane Stephens | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Caroline Wozniacki | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Veronika Kudermetova | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:3) |
06.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Petra Martic | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
30.01.2024 | Linz | Lucia Bronzetti | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Iga Swiatek | hard | Final | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
06.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Ajla Tomljanovic | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
05.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Maria Sakkari | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6) |
01.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Caroline Garcia | hard | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 2:6) | |
30.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Jasmine Paolini | hard | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) | |
01.07.2022 | Wimbledon | Elise Mertens | grass | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
29.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Magda Linette | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
27.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Kristina Mladenovic | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:5) |
23.06.2022 | Bad Homburg Open | Alize Cornet | grass | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 1:6) |
22.06.2022 | Bad Homburg Open | Lucia Bronzetti | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
21.06.2022 | Bad Homburg Open | Anastasia Gasanova | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
27.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
25.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Elsa Jacquemot | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
Kristina Mladenovic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Ana Bogdan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
12.12.2023 | Limoges | Lois Boisson | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
07.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Heather Watson | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
05.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Cristina Dinu | hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:1, 6:1) |
22.11.2023 | W100 Valencia | Aliona Bolsova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
20.10.2023 | W100 Shenzhen | Zhuoxuan Bai | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6) |
19.10.2023 | W100 Shenzhen | Ho Ching Wu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
19.10.2023 | W100 Shenzhen | Yidi Yang | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
17.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Cristina Bucsa | hard | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 0:6) |
22.08.2023 | US Open | Elena Gabriela Ruse | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
16.08.2023 | Barranquilla | Laura Pigossi | hard | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
15.08.2023 | Barranquilla | Katrina Scott | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
11.07.2023 | W100 Contrexeville | Diane Parry | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
27.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Eva Lys | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (0:6, 5:7) |
07.06.2023 | Makarska | Kateryna Baindl | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
29.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Kayla Day | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
16.05.2023 | Paris | Caty McNally | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.05.2023 | Rome | Nao Hibino | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
24.04.2023 | Madrid | Sara Errani | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
01.04.2023 | Charleston | Francesca Di Lorenzo | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 3:6) |