Bernarda Pera - Anett Kontaveit
home
away
-
-
Wimbledon 2022 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Bernarda Pera | 2:1 | Anett Kontaveit |
Croatia | Country | Estonia |
79 | Ranking | 0 |
119 (pts 31, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
29.05.2023 | French Open | Bernarda Pera - Anett Kontaveit | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
23.07.2022 | Hamburg | Anett Kontaveit - Bernarda Pera | clay | 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
27.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Bernarda Pera - Anett Kontaveit | grass | 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
Bernarda Pera - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Aleksandra Krunic | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
06.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Daria Saville | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 7:6) |
05.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:1) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
17.02.2024 | Dubai | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:2) |
16.02.2024 | Dubai | Laura Siegemund | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Linda Noskova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
10.02.2024 | Doha | Viktoriya Tomova | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
09.02.2024 | Doha | Yulia Putintseva | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
05.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
04.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Sara Sorribes Tormo | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mirra Andreeva | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Jessica Pegula | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 3:6) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
07.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Katerina Siniakova | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
06.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Anna Kalinskaya | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
29.09.2023 | Pekin | Claire Liu | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
Anett Kontaveit - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Marie Bouzkova | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Lucrezia Stefanini | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
29.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Bernarda Pera | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
12.05.2023 | Rome | Liudmila Samsonova | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
09.05.2023 | Rome | Alycia Parks | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
25.04.2023 | Madrid | Karolina Muchova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
08.02.2023 | Abu Dhabi | Shelby Rogers | hard | Second round | L 1:1 (4:6, 6:3, 4:1) Retired |
06.02.2023 | Abu Dhabi | Shuai Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
19.01.2023 | Australian Open | Magda Linette | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
17.01.2023 | Australian Open | Julia Grabher | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
10.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
03.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Qinwen Zheng | hard | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
03.10.2022 | Ostrava | Tereza Martincova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
02.10.2022 | Tallinn | Barbora Krejcikova | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
01.10.2022 | Tallinn | Kaia Kanepi | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
30.09.2022 | Tallinn | Ysaline Bonaventure | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
29.09.2022 | Tallinn | Tereza Martincova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
27.09.2022 | Tallinn | Xiyu Wang | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 7:5) |
31.08.2022 | US Open | Serena Williams | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 2:6) |
29.08.2022 | US Open | Jaqueline Cristian | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |